Filipino Homes
Home

About Us

Properties

Agents

Blogs / News

MagazinesNATCON 2026
2,600 sqm inner lot for sale in Lazi, Siquijor — Agricultural Lot in Lazi, Siquijor, 6228 — Photo 1
2,600 sqm inner lot for sale in Lazi, Siquijor — Agricultural Lot in Lazi, Siquijor, 6228 — Photo 2
2,600 sqm inner lot for sale in Lazi, Siquijor — Agricultural Lot in Lazi, Siquijor, 6228 — Photo 3
2,600 sqm inner lot for sale in Lazi, Siquijor — Agricultural Lot in Lazi, Siquijor, 6228 — Photo 4
2,600 sqm inner lot for sale in Lazi, Siquijor — Agricultural Lot in Lazi, Siquijor, 6228 — Photo 5
2,600 sqm inner lot for sale in Lazi, Siquijor — Agricultural Lot in Lazi, Siquijor, 6228 — Photo 6
191 Views
2,600 sqm inner lot for sale in Lazi, Siquijor — Agricultural Lot in Lazi, Siquijor, 6228 — Photo 1
1 / 6
191 Views
Open photo 1 of 6 — 2,600 sqm inner lot for sale in Lazi, Siquijor
Open photo 2 of 6 — 2,600 sqm inner lot for sale in Lazi, Siquijor
Open photo 3 of 6 — 2,600 sqm inner lot for sale in Lazi, Siquijor
Open photo 4 of 6 — 2,600 sqm inner lot for sale in Lazi, Siquijor
Open photo 5 of 6 — 2,600 sqm inner lot for sale in Lazi, Siquijor
Open photo 6 of 6 — 2,600 sqm inner lot for sale in Lazi, Siquijor

2,600 sqm inner lot for sale in Lazi, Siquijor

Gabayan, Lazi, Siquijor, 6228, Philippines

Updated 1 day ago

₱1,500,000

For Sale
Property Attributes

2600 sqm Lot

Property Details

SQR-15500

Code

Land

Type

Agricultural Lot

Subtype

Property Description

This Agricultural Lot in Gabayan, Lazi, Siquijor, 6228, Philippines is for sale at ₱1,500,000. It features 2600 sqm of lot area.

Now available: an Agricultural Lot for sale in Lazi, Siquijor. It features 2,600 sqm lot area. This property in Lazi, Siquijor is presented by Filipino Homes — contact us to schedule a viewing or request full details and pricing. Inner lot lot area: 2,600sqm Selling Price Php1,500,000 with mother title

Listing Agent

Get in touch directly


Agricultural Lot Prices in the Philippines

Avg sale price by size and furnishing · 265 for sale listings

This agricultural lot is 77% below the average per sqm for a agricultural lot for sale in the Philippines (₱577/sqm vs ₱2,551/sqm, 265 listings).

The average agricultural lot of 1,000–4,999 sqm for sale in the Philippines is ₱7.8M (₱3,216/sqm), from 55 listings.

For Sale

Avg sale price of agricultural lot listings in the Philippines, by lot area

Lot areaAvg sale price · all
Under 100 sqmavg₱4.5Mavg ₱173,163/sqm7 listings
100–299 sqmavg₱2.1Mavg ₱17,230/sqm2 listings
300–999 sqmavg₱3.2Mavg ₱6,179/sqm11 listings
1,000–4,999 sqmThis listingavg₱7.8Mavg ₱3,216/sqm55 listings
5,000–9,999 sqmavg₱17.0Mavg ₱2,258/sqm26 listings
1–5 hectaresavg₱24.2Mavg ₱1,081/sqm104 listings
5+ hectaresavg₱78.9Mavg ₱619/sqm60 listings
All agricultural lotavg₱30.9Mavg ₱2,551/sqm265 listings

Average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes · ₱/sqm on floor area (lot area for land) · not an appraisal

What's Near This Agricultural Lot in Gabayan, Lazi

9 places within about 3 km · straight-line distance, travel times are estimates

  • Nearest schoolGabayan Elementary School1.2 km~15 min walk
  • Nearest clinicLazi Primary Care Facility2.1 km~5 min drive
  • Nearest pharmacyXYCAINE Drugstore2.1 km~5 min drive
  • Nearest police stationLazi Police Station2.2 km~5 min drive

Schools near this agricultural lot

3
  1. Gabayan Elementary School1.2 km~15 min walk
  2. Saint Isidore the Farmer Catholic School2.0 km~5 min drive
  3. Tignao Elementary School2.2 km~5 min driveSiquijor Circumferential Road

Clinics near this agricultural lot

1
  1. Lazi Primary Care Facility2.1 km~5 min driveSiquijor Circumferential Road

Pharmacies near this agricultural lot

3
  1. XYCAINE Drugstore2.1 km~5 min drive
  2. Krisha Pharmacy2.1 km~5 min drive
  3. Sierras Pharmacy2.1 km~5 min drive

Police stations near this agricultural lot

1
  1. Lazi Police Station2.2 km~5 min drive

Fire stations near this agricultural lot

1
  1. Lazi Fire Station2.2 km~5 min drive

Related Searches

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is this Agricultural Lot for sale in Gabayan, Lazi, Siquijor, 6228, Philippines?

This Agricultural Lot in Gabayan, Lazi, Siquijor, 6228, Philippines is listed at ₱1,500,000. Contact the agent on Filipino Homes for updated pricing and payment terms.

Is this agricultural lot fairly priced in the Philippines?

This agricultural lot is 77% below the average per sqm for a agricultural lot for sale in the Philippines (₱577/sqm vs ₱2,551/sqm, 265 listings). The average agricultural lot of 1,000–4,999 sqm for sale in the Philippines is ₱7.8M (₱3,216/sqm), from 55 listings. Figures are average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes, not an appraisal.

What financing options are available for this Agricultural Lot?

Common financing options include bank loans, Pag-IBIG Fund housing loans, in-house developer financing, and rent-to-own schemes. Contact the listing agent on Filipino Homes for specific payment plans and requirements.

Where is this Agricultural Lot located?

This Agricultural Lot is located in Gabayan, Lazi, Siquijor, 6228, Philippines. It is 1.2 km from Gabayan Elementary School, 2.1 km from Lazi Primary Care Facility, 2.2 km from Lazi Police Station and 2.1 km from XYCAINE Drugstore. Visit Filipino Homes for the exact location and a map view.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment

Property Price

₱1,500,000

Down Payment

%

Interest Rate

%

Loan Term

yr

Loan Amount

₱1,200,000

Down Payment

₱300,000

Est. Monthly Payment

₱10,796.71

for 20 years · 9% p.a.