Filipino Homes
Home

About Us

Properties

Agents

Blogs / News

MagazinesNATCON 2026
5.2hec Lot only in Danao City — Residential Lot in Danao City, Cebu, 6004 — Photo 1
5.2hec Lot only in Danao City — Residential Lot in Danao City, Cebu, 6004 — Photo 2
5.2hec Lot only in Danao City — Residential Lot in Danao City, Cebu, 6004 — Photo 3
5.2hec Lot only in Danao City — Residential Lot in Danao City, Cebu, 6004 — Photo 4
5.2hec Lot only in Danao City — Residential Lot in Danao City, Cebu, 6004 — Photo 5
285 Views
5.2hec Lot only in Danao City — Residential Lot in Danao City, Cebu, 6004 — Photo 1
1 / 5
285 Views
Open photo 1 of 5 — 5.2hec Lot only in Danao City
Open photo 2 of 5 — 5.2hec Lot only in Danao City
Open photo 3 of 5 — 5.2hec Lot only in Danao City
Open photo 4 of 5 — 5.2hec Lot only in Danao City
Open photo 5 of 5 — 5.2hec Lot only in Danao City

5.2hec Lot only in Danao City

Maslog, Danao City, Cebu, 6004, Philippines

Updated 2 hours ago

₱209,892,000

For Sale
Property Attributes

52473 sqm Lot

Property Details

CEB-16248

Code

Land

Type

Residential Lot

Subtype

Property Description

This Residential Lot in Maslog, Danao City, Cebu, 6004, Philippines is for sale at ₱209,892,000. It features 52473 sqm of lot area.

5.2+ hectare Property in Danao Pinoy Homes LOCATION : Danao City Cebu Lot Features: 🏠LOT AREA: 5.2hec 🏠Flat Terrain ideal for Development Amenities: 👉 Fenced 👉 Gated 👉 Water Tanks Location Advantage: 📍16mins to Gaisano Danao 📍16mins to Cebu Provincial Hospital in Danao 📍22mins to Colegio de San Antonio 📍1hr drive to Mactan Airport and Beach Resorts in Mactan. 📍Few minutes to Beach Resorts in Danao Price: 4k/sqm Notes: 1. Existing Poultry building 2000 sqm is sold separately (CCS3 Floor Type) 2. House of owner with pool about 3000sqm (not included) Interested? Just message us. 0923 742 1435 0917 169 9455

Listing Agent

Get in touch directly


Residential Lot Prices in Cebu

Avg sale price by size and furnishing · 234 for sale listings

This residential lot is 79% below the average per sqm for a residential lot for sale in Cebu (₱4,000/sqm vs ₱19,115/sqm, 234 listings).

For Sale

Avg sale price of residential lot listings in Cebu, by lot area

Lot areaAvg sale price · all
Under 100 sqmavg₱1.0Mavg ₱13,403/sqm2 listings
100–299 sqmavg₱3.9Mavg ₱19,838/sqm95 listings
300–999 sqmavg₱11.7Mavg ₱24,255/sqm78 listings
1,000–4,999 sqmavg₱26.2Mavg ₱12,728/sqm45 listings
5,000–9,999 sqmavg₱119Mavg ₱15,112/sqm2 listings
1–5 hectaresavg₱66.0Mavg ₱4,444/sqm9 listings
5+ hectaresThis listingavg₱224Mavg ₱3,850/sqm2 listings
Not specifiedavg₱2.1Mno area1 listing
All residential lotavg₱16.0Mavg ₱19,115/sqm234 listings

Average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes · ₱/sqm on floor area (lot area for land) · not an appraisal

What's Near This Residential Lot in Maslog, Danao City

29 places within about 3 km · straight-line distance, travel times are estimates

  • Nearest schoolDelfin Dawe Elementary School463 mwalking distance, ~6 min
  • Nearest clinicRening Birthing Home1.3 km~17 min walk
  • Nearest mallJM Boutique2.5 km~6 min drive
  • Nearest police stationDanao City Police Station1.5 km~4 min drive

Schools near this residential lot

10
  1. Delfin Dawe Elementary School463 mwalking distance, ~6 minSitio Sudlon, Purok 4, Danao
  2. Maslog National High School483 mwalking distance, ~6 minPurok Pati, Danao
  3. Maslog Elementary School561 mwalking distance, ~7 minDanao
  4. Axe Drive Music Lesson1.1 km~13 min walkDanao
  5. Buluang Elementary School1.3 km~16 min walkCompostela
  6. Magay Elementary School A5 C11.3 km~16 min walkCompostela
  7. Canamucan Elementary School2.0 km~5 min driveCompostela
  8. Sabang Elementary School2.2 km~5 min drive4660 Central Nautical Highway, Sabang, Danao
  9. Sabang San Roque2.3 km~6 min driveCentral Nautical Highway, Sabang
  10. Rosemont Hills Montessori College2.4 km~6 min driveBlock 1 Lot 77 DECA Home, Danao

Clinics near this residential lot

2
  1. Rening Birthing Home1.3 km~17 min walkDanao
  2. Bagoyado Pedia Clinic2.6 km~7 min drive1051 Central Nautical Highway, Danao

Malls & shopping near this residential lot

1
  1. JM Boutique2.5 km~6 min driveDanao

Pharmacies near this residential lot

5
  1. Cebu Gamot - Danao705 mwalking distance, ~9 minTaboc Maslog, Danao
  2. Ever Care Pharmacy1.6 km~4 min driveCentral Nautical Highway, Danao
  3. Rose Pharmacy1.7 km~4 min driveMitsumi, National Road, Sabang, Danao
  4. The Generics Pharmacy1.8 km~4 min driveCentral Nautical Highway, Danao
  5. 3 Kids Pharmacy2.7 km~7 min drivePoblacion, Compostela, Compostela Valley, Compostela

Police stations near this residential lot

1
  1. Danao City Police Station1.5 km~4 min driveCentral Nautical Highway, Danao

Fire stations near this residential lot

1
  1. MRI-Sabang Fire Sub-Station1.4 km~18 min walkMitsumi Realty Inc, Central Nautical Highway, Danao

Parks near this residential lot

5
  1. Maslog Plaza643 mwalking distance, ~8 minDanao
  2. Recoleto Eco Park1.2 km~15 min walkDanao
  3. San Jose Recoletos EcoPilgrimage Park1.4 km~17 min walkDanao
  4. Q park2.0 km~5 min driveCompostela
  5. Gts2.3 km~6 min drive

Landmarks & attractions near this residential lot

4
  1. JSLV road472 mwalking distance, ~6 minDanao
  2. Danao Beach746 mwalking distance, ~9 minMaslog, Danao
  3. JSLV road Sabang1.7 km~4 min driveDanao
  4. Ronald2.1 km~5 min driveCompostela

Nearby Filipino Homes Office

Talk to a local, PRC-licensed agent about this property in person.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is this Residential Lot for sale in Maslog, Danao City, Cebu, 6004, Philippines?

This Residential Lot in Maslog, Danao City, Cebu, 6004, Philippines is listed at ₱209,892,000. Contact the agent on Filipino Homes for updated pricing and payment terms.

Is this residential lot fairly priced in Cebu?

This residential lot is 79% below the average per sqm for a residential lot for sale in Cebu (₱4,000/sqm vs ₱19,115/sqm, 234 listings). Figures are average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes, not an appraisal.

What financing options are available for this Residential Lot?

Common financing options include bank loans, Pag-IBIG Fund housing loans, in-house developer financing, and rent-to-own schemes. Contact the listing agent on Filipino Homes for specific payment plans and requirements.

Where is this Residential Lot located?

This Residential Lot is located in Maslog, Danao City, Cebu, 6004, Philippines. It is 463 m from Delfin Dawe Elementary School, 1.3 km from Rening Birthing Home, 1.5 km from Danao City Police Station and 2.5 km from JM Boutique. Visit Filipino Homes for the exact location and a map view.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment

Property Price

₱209,892,000

Down Payment

%

Interest Rate

%

Loan Term

yr

Loan Amount

₱167,913,600

Down Payment

₱41,978,400

Est. Monthly Payment

₱1,510,762.24

for 20 years · 9% p.a.