Filipino Homes
Home

About Us

Properties

Agents

Blogs / News

MagazinesNATCON 2026
Agan Lagao — House and Lot in Agan Lagao, Lagao (1st & 3rd), General Santos City — Photo 1
Agan Lagao — House and Lot in Agan Lagao, Lagao (1st & 3rd), General Santos City — Photo 2
Agan Lagao — House and Lot in Agan Lagao, Lagao (1st & 3rd), General Santos City — Photo 3
Agan Lagao — House and Lot in Agan Lagao, Lagao (1st & 3rd), General Santos City — Photo 4
Agan Lagao — House and Lot in Agan Lagao, Lagao (1st & 3rd), General Santos City — Photo 5
Agan Lagao — House and Lot in Agan Lagao, Lagao (1st & 3rd), General Santos City — Photo 6
Agan Lagao — House and Lot in Agan Lagao, Lagao (1st & 3rd), General Santos City — Photo 7

+2

See all photos

7 Views
Agan Lagao — House and Lot in Agan Lagao, Lagao (1st & 3rd), General Santos City — Photo 1
1 / 8
7 Views
Open photo 1 of 8 — Agan Lagao
Open photo 2 of 8 — Agan Lagao
Open photo 3 of 8 — Agan Lagao
Open photo 4 of 8 — Agan Lagao
Open photo 5 of 8 — Agan Lagao
Open photo 6 of 8 — Agan Lagao
Open photo 7 of 8 — Agan Lagao
Open photo 8 of 8 — Agan Lagao

Agan Lagao

Block 2 Lot 11, Agan Lagao, Lagao (1st & 3rd), General Santos City, South Cotabato, 9500, Philippines

Updated 1 hour ago

₱16,000

For Rent
Property Attributes

1 Bed

1 Bath

1 Parking

126 sqm Lot

100 sqm Floor

Property Details

SCT-19019

Code

House

Type

House and Lot

Subtype

Semi Furnished

Furnishing

Amenities

TV Access
Fully Fenced
Parks
Basketball Court
Playground

Property Description

This House and Lot in Block 2 Lot 11, Agan Lagao, Lagao (1st & 3rd), General Santos City, South Cotabato, 9500, Philippines is available for rent at ₱16,000. It features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with 100 sqm of floor area.

Newly repainted 2 bedrooms Semi furnished gated 5-10 mins aways KCC Mall

Listing Agent

Get in touch directly


House and Lot Prices in General Santos City

Avg monthly rent by size and furnishing · 13 for rent listings

This house and lot is 90% below the average per sqm for a house and lot for rent in General Santos City (₱160/sqm vs ₱1,575/sqm, 13 listings).

The average 1-bedroom house and lot for rent in General Santos City is ₱15k/month (₱191/sqm), from 4 listings.

For Rent

Avg monthly rent of house and lot listings in General Santos City, by bedrooms and furnishing

BedroomsAvg monthly rent · allFully FurnishedSemi FurnishedUnfurnishedFinish
Studio / no bedroomavg₱11k/moavg ₱280/sqm2 listings——avg₱14k/mono area1 listingavg₱7,000/moavg ₱280/sqm1 listing
1 bedroomavg₱15k/moavg ₱191/sqm4 listingsavg₱15k/moavg ₱300/sqm1 listingThis listingavg₱16k/moavg ₱160/sqm1 listingavg₱20k/moavg ₱202/sqm1 listingavg₱10k/moavg ₱100/sqm1 listing
2 bedroomsavg₱18k/moavg ₱375/sqm4 listingsavg₱25k/moavg ₱625/sqm1 listing—avg₱18k/moavg ₱194/sqm1 listingavg₱15k/moavg ₱340/sqm2 listings
3 bedroomsavg₱518k/moavg ₱8,112/sqm2 listingsavg₱35k/moavg ₱350/sqm1 listing——avg₱1.0M/moavg ₱15,873/sqm1 listing
5+ bedroomsavg₱35k/moavg ₱140/sqm1 listing———avg₱35k/moavg ₱140/sqm1 listing
All house and lotavg₱94k/moavg ₱1,575/sqm13 listingsavg₱25k/moavg ₱425/sqm3 listingsavg₱16k/moavg ₱160/sqm1 listingavg₱17k/moavg ₱198/sqm3 listingsavg₱180k/moavg ₱2,845/sqm6 listings

Average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes · ₱/sqm on floor area (lot area for land) · not an appraisal

What's Near This House and Lot in Lagao (1st & 3rd), General Santos City

65 places within about 3 km · straight-line distance, travel times are estimates

  • Nearest schoolBaluan National High School758 mwalking distance, ~9 min
  • Nearest hospitalACE hospital1.3 km~16 min walk
  • Nearest mallRaychrishan Store1.9 km~5 min drive
  • Nearest stationLagao Terminal1.6 km~4 min drive

Schools near this house and lot

10
  1. Baluan National High School758 mwalking distance, ~9 minBaluan High School, Baluan, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  2. Baluan Gymnasium785 mwalking distance, ~10 minGeneral Santos City (Dadiangas)
  3. Baluan Elementary School826 mwalking distance, ~10 minBaluan Elementary School, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  4. Balite Elementary School938 mwalking distance, ~12 minPurok Balite, Apitong Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  5. Balite Day Care Center1.1 km~13 min walkPurok Balite, Talisay Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  6. Victoria Child Montessori, Inc.1.3 km~16 min walkDiaz Subdivision, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  7. Technology and Livelihood Education Department - IBED Lagao High School1.5 km~4 min driveIBED Lagao High School, Barangay Lagao, Calina Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  8. J.A. Bernal Lagao1.7 km~4 min driveSan Pablo Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  9. Notre Dame of Dadiangas College - IBED, Lagao1.7 km~4 min driveSan Pablo Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  10. Maranatha Christian Academy of General Santos, Inc.1.9 km~5 min drive214 Tiongson Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)

Hospitals near this house and lot

10
  1. ACE hospital1.3 km~16 min walkGeneral Santos City (Dadiangas)
  2. Lagao Gsc.1.7 km~4 min driveArradaza Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  3. Dok Alternatibo Gensan-Branch1.9 km~5 min driveSan Pedro Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  4. Barangay Main Health Center2.2 km~5 min driveTiongson Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  5. Socsargen County Hospital2.5 km~6 min driveArradaza Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  6. Pcso South Cotabato Branch2.7 km~7 min driveGeneral Santos City (Dadiangas)
  7. Dr. Jorge P. Royeca Hospital2.8 km~7 min driveEmergency Road, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  8. Maidy Birthing Home - Lagao2.8 km~7 min driveNaval, Conel - Olympog Road, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  9. Clinica Caritas Gen. Santos2.9 km~7 min driveCaritas Building, National Highway, Lagao, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  10. Nephrix Hemodialysis and Health Care Center3.0 km~7 min driveExtension, San Pedro, 343 Lagao, General Santos City (Dadiangas)

Transport & terminals near this house and lot

3
  1. Lagao Terminal1.6 km~4 min driveGeneral Santos City (Dadiangas)
  2. General Santos Barangay Lagao Hall2.2 km~6 min drivePhilippines
  3. General Santos Grand Summit Hotel2.5 km~6 min drivePhilippines

Clinics near this house and lot

8
  1. Balais Dental Clinic1.5 km~4 min driveRB BLDG, Cabel Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  2. Rosario Heraclea Romero Wee Medical Clinic1.7 km~4 min drivePeak Up Wood Processing, Jose Catolico Sr. Avenue, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  3. Arnelia C. Bersales, MD@Socsargen County Hospital1.7 km~4 min driveSocsargen County Hospital, Lagao-Buayan Road, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  4. Congson-Neri Dental Clinic1.9 km~5 min drive31 Rivera Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  5. Baby Bump OB Gyne and Ultrasound Clinic2.4 km~6 min driveG Square Building, Arradaza Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  6. Insular Health Care Incorporated2.5 km~6 min driveSocsargen County Hospital, Arradaza Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  7. Socsargen County Hospital · 2 doctors2.5 km~6 min driveArradaza Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  8. Hospital2.7 km~7 min driveEmergency Road, General Santos City (Dadiangas)

Malls & shopping near this house and lot

10
  1. Raychrishan Store1.9 km~5 min driveRivera Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  2. Robinsons Place General Santos2.3 km~6 min driveJose Catolico Sr. Avenue, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  3. Swiss Gear2.7 km~7 min driveG/F, Veranza, Veranza Drive, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  4. Mellinium Gen2.8 km~7 min driveKCC Mall of Gensan Rooftop Parking Area, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  5. TGS Shopping2.8 km~7 min driveZ Gas Compound, Conel - Olympog Road, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  6. Chika-an - Veranza Mall2.8 km~7 min driveGeneral Santos City (Dadiangas)
  7. Veranza2.8 km~7 min driveVeranza Drive, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  8. Allmohiddin2.9 km~7 min driveKCC Main Road, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  9. Bain's collections2.9 km~7 min driveKCC Main Road, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  10. Freeway - KCC Mall of GenSan2.9 km~7 min driveGround Flr., KCC Mall of Gensan, Jose Catolico Sr. Avenue, General Santos, 9500, Cotabato

Pharmacies near this house and lot

10
  1. Notre Dame Pharmacy924 mwalking distance, ~12 minTindalo St, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  2. Gritzmed Pharmacy962 mwalking distance, ~12 minLanzones Corner, Guijo St, Balite Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  3. ThylaCare Pharmacy1.2 km~15 min walk2193 National Highway, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  4. Marqueezza Pharmacy1.4 km~18 min walkGeneral Santos City (Dadiangas)
  5. Botika Arbe1.7 km~4 min driveBlock 5 Lot 1, Agan Centro, Arradaza Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  6. TGP The Generics Pharmacy1.8 km~5 min driveHENRICH BLDG., J. CATOLICO AVENUE COR. NLSA ROAD, BRGY. LAGAO, GENERAL SANTOS CI, General Santos City,, SOUTH COTABATO
  7. Rose Pharmacy Lagao1.9 km~5 min driveDoor 1,2 & 3, Commercial Bldg., J. Catolico Ave.Lagao, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  8. Glerion Pharmacy1.9 km~5 min driveArradaza St, Corner Yumang Street, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  9. Mercury Drug - Gen. Santos City Lagao1.9 km~5 min driveImperial Appliance Plaza, Jose Catolico Sr. Avenue, Lagao (1st & 3rd), General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  10. Zm Medcare Pharmacy2.1 km~5 min driveNursery Road, General Santos City (Dadiangas)

Police stations near this house and lot

1
  1. Kababayan Center2.7 km~7 min driveGeneral Santos City (Dadiangas)

Parks near this house and lot

8
  1. Baluan Balut Park811 mwalking distance, ~10 minGeneral Santos City (Dadiangas)
  2. Agan Greenville Plaza900 mwalking distance, ~11 minGeneral Santos City (Dadiangas)
  3. Salazar State1.5 km~4 min driveGeneral Santos City (Dadiangas)
  4. Kiddieland Playground2.3 km~6 min driveRobinson Gensan, Jose Catolico Sr. Avenue, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  5. Susana Homes Park2.3 km~6 min driveGeneral Santos City (Dadiangas)
  6. Mangrove Sanctuary2.8 km~7 min driveJorge Royeca Boulevard, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  7. Saint Paul Novitiate Park2.9 km~7 min driveGeneral Santos City (Dadiangas)
  8. Orchard Road Gensan (Office)3.0 km~7 min driveDoor 1 and 2, Fernandez Street Near Pag-ibig Gensan, General Santos City (Dadiangas)

Landmarks & attractions near this house and lot

5
  1. Anahawon2.3 km~6 min driveMaramag
  2. Gensan lumasal Lopez village2.6 km~7 min driveLopez village, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  3. Pacman Mansion 12.9 km~7 min driveNLSA Road, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  4. Sarif Mucsin Boardwalk2.9 km~7 min driveSarif Mucsin, Jorge Royeca Boulevard, General Santos City (Dadiangas)
  5. Quarry Pillbox2.9 km~7 min drivePurok 1, Buayan, General Santos City (Dadiangas)

Nearby Filipino Homes Office

Talk to a local, PRC-licensed agent about this property in person.

Filipino Homes General Santos City 2 office

Filipino Homes Branch II, Cabe St. Bula, General Santos City

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is this House and Lot for rent in Block 2 Lot 11, Agan Lagao, Lagao (1st & 3rd), General Santos City, South Cotabato, 9500, Philippines?

This House and Lot in Block 2 Lot 11, Agan Lagao, Lagao (1st & 3rd), General Santos City, South Cotabato, 9500, Philippines is listed at ₱16,000. Contact the agent on Filipino Homes for updated pricing and payment terms.

Is this house and lot fairly priced in General Santos City?

This house and lot is 90% below the average per sqm for a house and lot for rent in General Santos City (₱160/sqm vs ₱1,575/sqm, 13 listings). The average 1-bedroom house and lot for rent in General Santos City is ₱15k/month (₱191/sqm), from 4 listings. Figures are average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes, not an appraisal.

What are the specifications of this House and Lot?

This House and Lot in Block 2 Lot 11, Agan Lagao, Lagao (1st & 3rd), General Santos City, South Cotabato, 9500, Philippines features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 100 sqm floor area, 126 sqm lot area.

What financing options are available for this House and Lot?

Common financing options include bank loans, Pag-IBIG Fund housing loans, in-house developer financing, and rent-to-own schemes. Contact the listing agent on Filipino Homes for specific payment plans and requirements.

Where is this House and Lot located?

This House and Lot is located in Block 2 Lot 11, Agan Lagao, Lagao (1st & 3rd), General Santos City, South Cotabato, 9500, Philippines. It is 758 m from Baluan National High School, 1.3 km from ACE hospital, 1.6 km from Lagao Terminal, 2.7 km from Kababayan Center and 1.9 km from Raychrishan Store. Visit Filipino Homes for the exact location and a map view.