Filipino Homes
Home

About Us

Properties

Agents

Blogs / News

MagazinesNATCON 2026
ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE — House and Lot in Cordova, Cebu, 6017 — Photo 1
ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE — House and Lot in Cordova, Cebu, 6017 — Photo 2
ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE — House and Lot in Cordova, Cebu, 6017 — Photo 3
ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE — House and Lot in Cordova, Cebu, 6017 — Photo 4
ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE — House and Lot in Cordova, Cebu, 6017 — Photo 5
ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE — House and Lot in Cordova, Cebu, 6017 — Photo 6
ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE — House and Lot in Cordova, Cebu, 6017 — Photo 7

+8

See all photos

4 Views
ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE — House and Lot in Cordova, Cebu, 6017 — Photo 1
1 / 14
4 Views
Open photo 1 of 14 — ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE
Open photo 2 of 14 — ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE
Open photo 3 of 14 — ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE
Open photo 4 of 14 — ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE
Open photo 5 of 14 — ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE
Open photo 6 of 14 — ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE
Open photo 7 of 14 — ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE
Open photo 8 of 14 — ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE
Open photo 9 of 14 — ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE
Open photo 10 of 14 — ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE
Open photo 11 of 14 — ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE
Open photo 12 of 14 — ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE
Open photo 13 of 14 — ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE
Open photo 14 of 14 — ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE

ALEGRIA PALMS DOS HOUSE & LOT FOR SALE

Gabi, Cordova, Cebu, 6017, Philippines

Updated 30 minutes ago

₱27,000,000

For Sale
Property Attributes

7 Beds

3 Baths

2 Parking

262 sqm Lot

150 sqm Floor

Property Details

CEB-19016

Code

House

Type

House and Lot

Subtype

Semi Furnished

Furnishing

Amenities

24-Hour Security
Playground
Open Space

Property Description

This House and Lot in Gabi, Cordova, Cebu, 6017, Philippines is for sale at ₱27,000,000. It features 7 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with 150 sqm of floor area.

🔥🏡 RUSH SALE! ₱27 MILLION ONLY! 🏡🔥 ✨ YOUR DREAM HOME WITH 7 BEDROOMS, SPACE, AND COMFORT! ✨ 💎 A SPACIOUS HOME FOR YOUR BIG FAMILY — OR A VALUABLE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Looking for a property that offers plenty of space, comfort, and an excellent location? This is your chance to own a spacious 7-BEDROOM HOUSE in the exclusive Alegria Palms Dos Subdivision, Brgy. Gabi, Cordova, Cebu! 🏡🔑 Introducing the HERMOSO GRANDE HOUSE MODEL — perfect for large families, family gatherings, entertaining guests, or enjoying your very own vacation home! 🌴✨ 📍 PRIME LOCATION: Alegria Palms Dos Subdivision, Brgy. Gabi, Cordova, Cebu 🚗 Just 5 minutes from CCLEX! 🏠 PROPERTY DETAILS: 📐 Lot Area: 262 SQM 🛏️ 7 BEDROOMS ✔️ 4 Bedrooms on the 2nd Floor ✔️ 2 Bedrooms on the 1st Floor ✔️ 1 Small Bedroom Outside 📦 Additional Storage Room Outside 🛋️ Spacious 2nd-Floor Family Area 🌿 Balcony for Added Comfort and Relaxation 🚿 3 Toilet & Bath 🚗 2-Car Garage 🌟 WHY THIS PROPERTY IS WORTH CONSIDERING! ✅ Located in a high-end subdivision ✅ Prime location along the road ✅ Convenient access to CCLEX ✅ Ideal for large or multi-generational families ✅ Perfect for family celebrations and entertaining guests ✅ Potential for long-term rental income, subject to market demand ✅ Great option for a vacation home or second residence ✅ Opportunity to own a spacious property in Cordova, Cebu 💰🔥 RUSH SALE PRICE: ₱27,000,000 ONLY! 🔥💰 🏡 WHY SETTLE FOR LESS SPACE WHEN YOU CAN HAVE ROOM FOR EVERYONE? Whether you're searching for your forever home, a spacious family residence, or a property with investment potential, this could be the opportunity you've been waiting for! 📩 INTERESTED? LET'S SCHEDULE YOUR PRIVATE VIEWING! 📲 SEND ME A DIRECT MESSAGE NOW for more details, additional photos, and viewing arrangements. ⏳ RUSH SALE! SERIOUS AND READY BUYERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO INQUIRE. 💬 Know someone looking for a spacious house in Cordova? TAG THEM OR SHARE THIS POST! ✨🏡 YOUR NEXT BIG MOVE COULD START HERE — OWN THIS 7-BEDROOM PROPERTY IN ALEGRIA PALMS DOS, CORDOVA, CEBU!

Listing Agent

Get in touch directly


House and Lot Prices in Cordova

Avg sale price by size and furnishing · 12 for sale listings

This house and lot is 92% above the average per sqm for a house and lot for sale in Cordova (₱180,000/sqm vs ₱93,615/sqm, 12 listings).

The average 5+-bedroom house and lot for sale in Cordova is ₱14.5M (₱114,762/sqm), from 3 listings.

For Sale

Avg sale price of house and lot listings in Cordova, by bedrooms and furnishing

BedroomsAvg sale price · allFully FurnishedSemi FurnishedUnfurnishedFinish
Studio / no bedroomavg₱6.3Mavg ₱78,750/sqm1 listing——avg₱6.3Mavg ₱78,750/sqm1 listing—
1 bedroomavg₱4.3Mavg ₱101,667/sqm3 listings——avg₱3.5Mavg ₱80,000/sqm2 listingsavg₱5.8Mavg ₱145,000/sqm1 listing
3 bedroomsavg₱8.5Mavg ₱62,829/sqm2 listingsavg₱12.0Mavg ₱63,158/sqm1 listing—avg₱5.0Mavg ₱62,500/sqm1 listing—
4 bedroomsavg₱7.8Mavg ₱89,894/sqm3 listings——avg₱7.8Mavg ₱89,894/sqm3 listings—
5+ bedroomsavg₱14.5Mavg ₱114,762/sqm3 listings—This listingavg₱27.0Mavg ₱180,000/sqm1 listingavg₱8.3Mavg ₱82,143/sqm2 listings—
All house and lotavg₱8.6Mavg ₱93,615/sqm12 listingsavg₱12.0Mavg ₱63,158/sqm1 listingavg₱27.0Mavg ₱180,000/sqm1 listingavg₱6.5Mavg ₱81,691/sqm9 listingsavg₱5.8Mavg ₱145,000/sqm1 listing

Average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes · ₱/sqm on floor area (lot area for land) · not an appraisal

What's Near This House and Lot in Gabi, Cordova

68 places within about 3 km · straight-line distance, travel times are estimates

  • Nearest schoolDICHA Music Studio110 mwalking distance, ~1 min
  • Nearest hospitalCordova Community Hospital2.2 km~6 min drive
  • Nearest mallJungle Souvenir459 mwalking distance, ~6 min
  • Nearest stationBabang II Road1.6 km~4 min drive

Schools near this house and lot

10
  1. DICHA Music Studio110 mwalking distance, ~1 minBrgy, Sitio Camino, Gabi, Cordova
  2. Gabi Elementary School167 mwalking distance, ~2 minBarangay Gabi, Mactan Circumferential Road, Cordova
  3. Coral Sea Dive Cebu195 mwalking distance, ~2 minBarangay Alergia Rd, Gabi, Cordova
  4. JM Consultancy and Services201 mwalking distance, ~3 minGolden Meadows, 6017 Gabi Road, Cordova
  5. Alegria Elementary School485 mwalking distance, ~6 minCordova
  6. Cordova Korea Friendship School845 mwalking distance, ~11 minMahayahay, Gabi, Cordova
  7. Benthel Asia School of Technology876 mwalking distance, ~11 minMahayahay, Barangay Gabi, M.L. Quezon National Highway, Cordova
  8. Suba-Basbas Elementary School977 mwalking distance, ~12 minNunez Road, Lapu-Lapu
  9. ralph1.1 km~13 min walksan vicente ibabao kulo
  10. Nissi Academy International1.2 km~15 min walkPanas, Lapu-Lapu

Hospitals near this house and lot

6
  1. Cordova Community Hospital2.2 km~6 min drivePhilippines
  2. Nativity Mother and Child Maternity Clinic2.3 km~6 min driveVictorio Pacaldo Sr. Street, Cordova
  3. P.s Maternity Clinic2.4 km~6 min drivedeca5, Basak-Sudtunggan Road, Lapu-Lapu
  4. Nephro Specialist of Mactan2.4 km~6 min driveLapu-Lapu
  5. Bệnh viện phụ sản vuông tròn2.6 km~6 min driveDuawon-Tonggo Road, Lapu-Lapu
  6. Syntech Dialysis Center2.6 km~7 min driveBasak, Lapu-Lapu

Transport & terminals near this house and lot

6
  1. Babang II Road1.6 km~4 min drivePhilippines
  2. Cattleya Gardens and Memorial Park1.7 km~4 min drivePhilippines
  3. Cordova Central School1.7 km~4 min drivePhilippines
  4. Quezon National Hwy1.7 km~4 min drivePhilippines
  5. Cordova Municipal Hall1.7 km~4 min drivePhilippines
  6. Cordova Academy Cooperative School1.8 km~4 min drivePhilippines

Clinics near this house and lot

3
  1. Dr.Jeanette D. Balaga Ob-Gyne1.8 km~4 min driveTomaquen Bldg, Bernardo Nuñez Street, Poblacion, Cordova
  2. Center for Women1.8 km~5 min driveDay-as Barangay Road, Poblacion, Cordova
  3. 3DT EchoMed Ultrasound and Medical Clinic1.9 km~5 min drive2nd Floor, Cordova Town Square, Cordova

Malls & shopping near this house and lot

10
  1. Jungle Souvenir459 mwalking distance, ~6 minM.L. Quezon National Highway, Cordova
  2. Gaisano Grand Cordova1.6 km~4 min driveKing Dagame Brgy, Bang-Bang, Cordova
  3. Giude Man Travel Agency.Corp1.7 km~4 min driveLapu-Lapu
  4. 5f's Palace Building1.8 km~5 min drive5f, s Palace Building, Sitio Kadulang, Lapu-Lapu
  5. M’s Cakes y Dulces1.9 km~5 min driveMarigondon Beach Road, Lapu-Lapu
  6. Sari-sari Vendors Association1.9 km~5 min driveCordova
  7. Chaser's Store2.0 km~5 min driveMarigondon Beach Road, Lapu-Lapu
  8. Puesto Commercial Building2.2 km~5 min driveunit 5 2nd floor, Puesto Commercial Building, Puesto Commercial Building, M.L. Quezon National Highway, Marigondon, Lapu-Lapu
  9. Caren tañajura mariquit2.2 km~5 min driveBang-bang Barangay Road, Cordova
  10. Lorna Store - Lucrecia S. Cabajar2.2 km~5 min driveCordova

Pharmacies near this house and lot

10
  1. Rod Pharma And General Merchandise265 mwalking distance, ~3 minVilla Teresa, M.L. Quezon National Highway, Gabi, Cordova
  2. Primus Medicus PHARMACY575 mwalking distance, ~7 minPhilippines
  3. Flowwa De Farmacia824 mwalking distance, ~10 minMahayahay, Gabi, Cordova
  4. D'chosen Drugstore1.6 km~4 min drivePhilippines
  5. The Good Hands Massage1.6 km~4 min driveCordova
  6. Rose Pharmacy1.6 km~4 min driveGaio Grand Mall San, San Miguel Road, Bang Bang, Cordova
  7. Four Sisters Drugstore1.6 km~4 min driveM.L. Quezon National Highway, Cordova
  8. Arve Pharmacy1.6 km~4 min driveBang-bang, Barangay Road, Cordova
  9. Lady of All Nations Pharmacy & General Merchandise1.7 km~4 min drivePoblacion, Cordova, Cordova
  10. irene canete1.7 km~4 min drivePoblacion, Cordova

Police stations near this house and lot

3
  1. Cordoba Police Station1.7 km~4 min driveMactan Circumferential Road, Cordova
  2. Cordova Municipal Police Office1.8 km~5 min driveBernardo Nuñez Street, Cordova
  3. Police Station - LLCPO2.1 km~5 min driveBasak-Marigondon Road, Lapu-Lapu

Fire stations near this house and lot

2
  1. Cordova Fire Station1.8 km~5 min driveBernardo Nuñez Street, Cordova
  2. Marigondon Fire Station (Station 4,)2.1 km~5 min driveLapu-Lapu

Parks near this house and lot

8
  1. Cordova Next Light Park805 mwalking distance, ~10 minCordova
  2. Solea Beach Front989 mwalking distance, ~12 minCordova
  3. Solea Hashtag1.0 km~13 min walkCordova
  4. Lapu-lapu city1.2 km~15 min walkLapu-Lapu
  5. Ganaan Land1.4 km~17 min walkLapu-Lapu
  6. Roro Fish Market1.5 km~19 min walkRoro Port Road, Cordova
  7. Cordova Park1.9 km~5 min driveMactan Circumferential Road, Cordova
  8. Orchard Forest2.0 km~5 min driveSoltana Nature Residences, Basak-Marigondon Road, Lapu-Lapu

Landmarks & attractions near this house and lot

10
  1. Shielakimmy Marine Inc.350 mwalking distance, ~4 minVilla Teresa Commercial Building Brgy, Cordova
  2. Hideout ni Rhiyan398 mwalking distance, ~5 minCordova
  3. Balay ni zyriene520 mwalking distance, ~7 min330 Victor Wahing Street, Cordova
  4. Group 6 Beach And Resort959 mwalking distance, ~12 minSuba Basbas Road, Lapu-Lapu
  5. Isla Romantica1.2 km~16 min walkKamolinas Road, Cordova
  6. Cordova-Roro Port Baywalk1.3 km~16 min walkCordova
  7. Makatol Reef1.3 km~16 min walkPooc, Talisay
  8. Kasadya Pavilion Rental1.4 km~17 min walkCALAN NEW ROAD CORDOVA, Cordova
  9. Main Road1.5 km~18 min walkBangbang II Rd, Cordova
  10. Skina san miguel1.6 km~4 min driveSan Miguel Road, Cordova

Nearby Filipino Homes Office

Talk to a local, PRC-licensed agent about this property in person.

Filipino Homes Basak, Lapu-Lapu City, Cebu office

Block 6, Lot 10, Corinthians Subdivision, Basak, Lapu-Lapu City, Cebu

Related Searches

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is this House and Lot for sale in Gabi, Cordova, Cebu, 6017, Philippines?

This House and Lot in Gabi, Cordova, Cebu, 6017, Philippines is listed at ₱27,000,000. Contact the agent on Filipino Homes for updated pricing and payment terms.

Is this house and lot fairly priced in Cordova?

This house and lot is 92% above the average per sqm for a house and lot for sale in Cordova (₱180,000/sqm vs ₱93,615/sqm, 12 listings). The average 5+-bedroom house and lot for sale in Cordova is ₱14.5M (₱114,762/sqm), from 3 listings. Figures are average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes, not an appraisal.

What are the specifications of this House and Lot?

This House and Lot in Gabi, Cordova, Cebu, 6017, Philippines features 7 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 150 sqm floor area, 262 sqm lot area.

What financing options are available for this House and Lot?

Common financing options include bank loans, Pag-IBIG Fund housing loans, in-house developer financing, and rent-to-own schemes. Contact the listing agent on Filipino Homes for specific payment plans and requirements.

Where is this House and Lot located?

This House and Lot is located in Gabi, Cordova, Cebu, 6017, Philippines. It is 110 m from DICHA Music Studio, 2.2 km from Cordova Community Hospital, 1.6 km from Babang II Road, 1.7 km from Cordoba Police Station and 459 m from Jungle Souvenir. Visit Filipino Homes for the exact location and a map view.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment

Property Price

₱27,000,000

Down Payment

%

Interest Rate

%

Loan Term

yr

Loan Amount

₱21,600,000

Down Payment

₱5,400,000

Est. Monthly Payment

₱194,340.81

for 20 years · 9% p.a.