Filipino Homes
Home

About Us

Properties

Agents

Blogs / News

MagazinesNATCON 2026
For Sale: 23491 sqm Agricultural Lot in Alobo, Santa Cruz — Agricultural Lot in Santa Cruz, Marinduque, 4902 — Photo 1
For Sale: 23491 sqm Agricultural Lot in Alobo, Santa Cruz — Agricultural Lot in Santa Cruz, Marinduque, 4902 — Photo 2
For Sale: 23491 sqm Agricultural Lot in Alobo, Santa Cruz — Agricultural Lot in Santa Cruz, Marinduque, 4902 — Photo 3
For Sale: 23491 sqm Agricultural Lot in Alobo, Santa Cruz — Agricultural Lot in Santa Cruz, Marinduque, 4902 — Photo 4
For Sale: 23491 sqm Agricultural Lot in Alobo, Santa Cruz — Agricultural Lot in Santa Cruz, Marinduque, 4902 — Photo 5
142 Views
For Sale: 23491 sqm Agricultural Lot in Alobo, Santa Cruz — Agricultural Lot in Santa Cruz, Marinduque, 4902 — Photo 1
1 / 5
142 Views
Open photo 1 of 5 — For Sale: 23491 sqm Agricultural Lot in Alobo, Santa Cruz
Open photo 2 of 5 — For Sale: 23491 sqm Agricultural Lot in Alobo, Santa Cruz
Open photo 3 of 5 — For Sale: 23491 sqm Agricultural Lot in Alobo, Santa Cruz
Open photo 4 of 5 — For Sale: 23491 sqm Agricultural Lot in Alobo, Santa Cruz
Open photo 5 of 5 — For Sale: 23491 sqm Agricultural Lot in Alobo, Santa Cruz

For Sale: 23491 sqm Agricultural Lot in Alobo, Santa Cruz

Alobo, Santa Cruz, Marinduque, 4902, Philippines

Updated 4 days ago

₱600

For Sale
Property Attributes

23491 sqm Lot

Property Details

MRQ-16693

Code

Land

Type

Agricultural Lot

Subtype

Property Description

This Agricultural Lot in Alobo, Santa Cruz, Marinduque, 4902, Philippines is for sale at ₱600. It features 23491 sqm of lot area.

For sale agricultural lot in Alobo, Santa Cruz, Marinduque, 4902, Philippines with 23,491 sqm of open land priced at PHP 600. This agricultural lot suits buyers planning farming, cultivation, or long-term land holding in the area. Its wide parcel size gives flexibility for productive rural use, while the location in Alobo keeps it rooted in a quiet provincial setting. At just PHP 600, it is a simple value option for those looking for an agricultural lot in Santa Cruz with space to work and develop over time.

Listing Agent

Get in touch directly


Agricultural Lot Prices in the Philippines

Avg sale price by size and furnishing · 263 for sale listings

This agricultural lot is 100% below the average per sqm for a agricultural lot for sale in the Philippines (₱0/sqm vs ₱2,571/sqm, 263 listings).

The average agricultural lot of 1–5 hectares for sale in the Philippines is ₱24.7M (₱1,100/sqm), from 102 listings.

For Sale

Avg sale price of agricultural lot listings in the Philippines, by lot area

Lot areaAvg sale price · all
Under 100 sqmavg₱4.5Mavg ₱173,163/sqm7 listings
100–299 sqmavg₱2.1Mavg ₱17,230/sqm2 listings
300–999 sqmavg₱3.2Mavg ₱6,179/sqm11 listings
1,000–4,999 sqmavg₱7.8Mavg ₱3,218/sqm55 listings
5,000–9,999 sqmavg₱17.0Mavg ₱2,258/sqm26 listings
1–5 hectaresThis listingavg₱24.7Mavg ₱1,100/sqm102 listings
5+ hectaresavg₱78.9Mavg ₱619/sqm60 listings
All agricultural lotavg₱31.2Mavg ₱2,571/sqm263 listings

Average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes · ₱/sqm on floor area (lot area for land) · not an appraisal

What's Near This Agricultural Lot in Alobo, Santa Cruz

23 places within about 3 km · straight-line distance, travel times are estimates

  • Nearest schoolLibjo Primary School1.1 km~14 min walk
  • Nearest clinicZaratan’s Pediatricare Clinic2.7 km~7 min drive
  • Nearest pharmacyRaissa's Pharmacy & General Merchandise2.6 km~7 min drive
  • Nearest fire stationSta. Cruz Fire Station2.6 km~7 min drive

Schools near this agricultural lot

10
  1. Libjo Primary School1.1 km~14 min walkSanta Cruz
  2. Marcopper Schools, Inc.1.6 km~4 min driveSanta Cruz
  3. San Isidro Elementary School1.7 km~4 min driveSan Isidro, Santa Cruz
  4. San Antonio Elementary School1.9 km~5 min driveSan Antonio, Santa Cruz
  5. Gabaldon Elementary School2.5 km~6 min driveSanta Cruz
  6. Santa Cruz South Central School2.5 km~6 min driveSanta Cruz
  7. Holy Infant Parochial School2.5 km~6 min driveSanta Cruz
  8. Unifinity Private Institute2.6 km~6 min drive82 Zamora St, Maharlika, Santa Cruz
  9. Santa Cruz Institute2.6 km~6 min driveBonifacio Banahaw, Santa Cruz, Marinduque, Santa Cruz
  10. Kilo-Kilo National High School2.9 km~7 min driveSanta Cruz

Clinics near this agricultural lot

1
  1. Zaratan’s Pediatricare Clinic2.7 km~7 min drive148 A. Bonifacio, Santa Cruz

Pharmacies near this agricultural lot

8
  1. Raissa's Pharmacy & General Merchandise2.6 km~7 min driveGomez, Santa Cruz
  2. TGP The Generics Pharmacy (Maharlika, Sta. Cruz)2.6 km~7 min driveQUEZON ST., COR. MABINI ST., STA. CRUZ, MARINDUQUE, Sta. Cruz,, MARINDUQUE
  3. Decolgen2.6 km~7 min drivePhilippines
  4. Watsons Rmr Bldg2.7 km~7 min driveRMR Bldg., Brgy. Maharlika ML, Quezon, Santa Cruz
  5. Gamot Publiko Sta. Cruz2.7 km~7 min drive53 Quezon, Sta. Cruz
  6. Southstar Drug Santa Cruz Marinduque2.7 km~7 min driveSanta Cruz
  7. Pergis Pharmacy2.8 km~7 min drivePhilippines
  8. Dra. L. Quing's Ob - Gyne Clinic Pharmacy & Gen. Merchandise2.8 km~7 min drivePhilippines

Fire stations near this agricultural lot

1
  1. Sta. Cruz Fire Station2.6 km~7 min driveGomez, Santa Cruz

Landmarks & attractions near this agricultural lot

3
  1. Busay Falls2.1 km~5 min driveSanta Cruz
  2. The Morion Place2.7 km~7 min driveManlibunan, Santa Cruz
  3. Kawa-kawa Falls2.9 km~7 min driveSanta Cruz

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is this Agricultural Lot for sale in Alobo, Santa Cruz, Marinduque, 4902, Philippines?

This Agricultural Lot in Alobo, Santa Cruz, Marinduque, 4902, Philippines is listed at ₱600. Contact the agent on Filipino Homes for updated pricing and payment terms.

Is this agricultural lot fairly priced in the Philippines?

This agricultural lot is 100% below the average per sqm for a agricultural lot for sale in the Philippines (₱0/sqm vs ₱2,571/sqm, 263 listings). The average agricultural lot of 1–5 hectares for sale in the Philippines is ₱24.7M (₱1,100/sqm), from 102 listings. Figures are average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes, not an appraisal.

What financing options are available for this Agricultural Lot?

Common financing options include bank loans, Pag-IBIG Fund housing loans, in-house developer financing, and rent-to-own schemes. Contact the listing agent on Filipino Homes for specific payment plans and requirements.

Where is this Agricultural Lot located?

This Agricultural Lot is located in Alobo, Santa Cruz, Marinduque, 4902, Philippines. It is 1.1 km from Libjo Primary School, 2.7 km from Zaratan’s Pediatricare Clinic and 2.6 km from Raissa's Pharmacy & General Merchandise. Visit Filipino Homes for the exact location and a map view.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment

Property Price

₱600

Down Payment

%

Interest Rate

%

Loan Term

yr

Loan Amount

₱480

Down Payment

₱120

Est. Monthly Payment

₱4.32

for 20 years · 9% p.a.