Filipino Homes
Home

About Us

Properties

Agents

Blogs / News

MagazinesNATCON 2026
For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm — Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu — Photo 1
For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm — Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu — Photo 2
For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm — Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu — Photo 3
For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm — Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu — Photo 4
For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm — Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu — Photo 5
For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm — Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu — Photo 6
For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm — Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu — Photo 7

+15

See all photos

221 Views
For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm — Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu — Photo 1
1 / 21
221 Views
Open photo 1 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 2 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 3 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 4 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 5 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 6 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 7 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 8 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 9 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 10 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 11 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 12 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 13 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 14 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 15 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 16 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 17 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 18 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 19 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 20 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm
Open photo 21 of 21 — For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm

For Sale: 3BR Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu 86.75 sqm

Luana Dos Subdivision, Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu, 6046, Philippines

Updated 3 days ago
Fully Verified Listing

₱6,800,000

For Sale
Property Attributes

3 Beds

3 Baths

1 Parking

119 sqm Lot

86.75 sqm Floor

Property Details

CEB-16299

Code

House

Type

Townhouse

Subtype

Finish

Furnishing

Amenities

Fitness Gym
Playground
Open Space
Basketball Court
Swimming Pool
Club House

Property Description

This Townhouse in Luana Dos Subdivision, Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu, 6046, Philippines is for sale at ₱6,800,000. It features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with 86.75 sqm of floor area.

PROPERTY DETAILS: Address: Luana Dos Subdivision, Minglanilla, Cebu Total Land Area: 119 sq.m Total Floor Area: 86.75 sq.m Title Status: Clean✅ Real Property Tax: Updated Total Selling Price: PHP 6,800,000.00 HOUSE AND LOT DETAILS AND PRICE: Lot Area: 119 sq.m Floor Area: 86.75 sq.m Ground Floor: Living Area Dining Area Kitchen Area Utility Area Common Toilet & Bath Carport Garden Porch Second Floor: Master’s Bedroom Master’s Bedroom Toilet & Bath Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Common Toilet & Bath Hallway TOTAL SELLING PRICE: PHP 6,800,000.00 Payment Option: Cash Documentation: Clean Title Updated Tax Dec

Listing Agent

Get in touch directly


Townhouse Prices in Minglanilla

Avg sale price by size and furnishing · 14 for sale listings

This townhouse is 27% above the average per sqm for a townhouse for sale in Minglanilla (₱78,386/sqm vs ₱61,803/sqm, 14 listings).

The average 3-bedroom townhouse for sale in Minglanilla is ₱6.6M (₱77,223/sqm), from 3 listings.

For Sale

Avg sale price of townhouse listings in Minglanilla, by bedrooms and furnishing

BedroomsAvg sale price · allFully FurnishedUnfurnishedFinish
Studio / no bedroomavg₱2.7Mavg ₱5,621/sqm2 listings—avg₱300kavg ₱10,714/sqm1 listingavg₱5.2Mavg ₱527/sqm1 listing
2 bedroomsavg₱2.0Mavg ₱39,816/sqm7 listingsavg₱2.5Mavg ₱62,500/sqm1 listingavg₱3.5Mavg ₱70,000/sqm1 listingavg₱1.6Mavg ₱29,242/sqm5 listings
3 bedroomsavg₱6.6Mavg ₱77,223/sqm3 listingsavg₱4.0Mavg ₱57,143/sqm1 listing—This listingavg₱7.9Mavg ₱87,262/sqm2 listings
5+ bedroomsavg₱22.9Mavg ₱171,812/sqm2 listingsavg₱2.8Mavg ₱36,482/sqm1 listing—avg₱43.0Mavg ₱307,143/sqm1 listing
All townhouseavg₱6.1Mavg ₱61,803/sqm14 listingsavg₱3.1Mavg ₱52,042/sqm3 listingsavg₱1.9Mavg ₱40,357/sqm2 listingsavg₱8.0Mavg ₱69,823/sqm9 listings

Average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes · ₱/sqm on floor area (lot area for land) · not an appraisal

What's Near This Townhouse in Vito, Minglanilla

66 places within about 3 km · straight-line distance, travel times are estimates

  • Nearest schoolStreet Minglanilla Central Visayas1.2 km~15 min walk
  • Nearest hospitalMinglanilla District Hospital2.1 km~5 min drive
  • Nearest mallIan Kim store656 mwalking distance, ~8 min
  • Nearest police stationMinglanilla Police Station2.8 km~7 min drive

Schools near this townhouse

10
  1. Street Minglanilla Central Visayas1.2 km~15 min walkMinglanilla
  2. Njc Jessie A. Nepomuceno(Njc Jessie)1.2 km~15 min walkNear Cadulawan, Home, Minglanilla
  3. Tubod flowing1.2 km~16 min walkMinglanilla
  4. Tubod Elementary School1.3 km~16 min walkTubod, Minglanilla
  5. Manduang Integrated School1.3 km~16 min walkManduang, Minglanilla
  6. Vito Acoy Minglanilla Cebu1.3 km~16 min walkNear, Cadulawan, Minglanilla
  7. Tubod National High School1.5 km~18 min walkMinglanilla
  8. Cadulawan Elementary School1.6 km~4 min driveMinglanilla
  9. Vito National High School1.7 km~4 min drive18 de Julio, Minglanilla
  10. Vito Elementary School1.7 km~4 min driveMinglanilla

Hospitals near this townhouse

8
  1. Minglanilla District Hospital2.1 km~5 min driveSangi, Calajo-an, Cebu South Road, Minglanilla
  2. St. Louis Hospital2.1 km~5 min driveAbuno, Minglanilla
  3. Obygyne Doctor2.1 km~5 min driveAbuno, Minglanilla
  4. Minglanilla Main Health Center2.7 km~7 min driveMinglanilla
  5. Minglacare pharmacy2.8 km~7 min driveward 1 minglanilla cebu cebu cbu
  6. Minglanilla Rural Health Unit (Rhu) Ii2.8 km~7 min driveInside, Lipata Central School, Sandayong, Linao, Minglanilla
  7. South Hospital2.9 km~7 min driveMinglanilla
  8. Morning Glory Birthing Home2.9 km~7 min drive4174 Purok mahogany,sitio ompot, Minglanilla

Clinics near this townhouse

10
  1. Talisay Rural Health Unit I1.8 km~5 min drivePoblacion, Talisay
  2. El Laser Tattoo Removal2.7 km~7 min drive623 Upper Pakigne Road, Minglanilla
  3. Miracle Smile Designs2.7 km~7 min driveUpper Lower Calajoan, Minglanilla
  4. Mangoroban Tower Medical Clinic2.7 km~7 min driveMinglanilla
  5. Hearing Solutions SOUTH (ENT Head and Neck Clinic in Minglanilla Cebu)2.7 km~7 min driveUnit 23-27, Belmont One Commercial Bldg, Minglanilla
  6. Legaspi - Dela Pena2.7 km~7 min drive173 Natalio B. Bacalso South National Highway, Pakigne, Minglanilla
  7. Cebu Premier Diagnostics and Medical Clinic2.8 km~7 min drive4717 Natalio B. Bacalso South National Highway, Minglanilla
  8. Bacaltos Medical Clinic2.8 km~7 min driveAbuno, Minglanilla
  9. Tambut Medical Clinic Minglanilla2.8 km~7 min driveSangi, Calajo-an, Minglanilla
  10. Fortune Care Payment Channels2.8 km~7 min driveGround Floor, Gaisano Grand Mall Minglanilla, Natalio B. Bacalso South National Highway, Barangay Poblacion, Minglanilla, Talisay

Malls & shopping near this townhouse

9
  1. Ian Kim store656 mwalking distance, ~8 minUnnamed Road, Minglanilla
  2. Devryl's place1.8 km~4 min driveTres De Mayo, Minglanilla
  3. Belmont One2.8 km~7 min driveMinglanilla
  4. Coleen2.8 km~7 min driveMinglanilla
  5. Inside Out Minglanilla2.8 km~7 min driveNatalio B. Bacalso South National Highway, Minglanilla
  6. Abad Centre Bloc2.8 km~7 min drive1st Floor, Abad Centre Bloc, 4717 Natalio B. Bacalso South National Highway, Minglanilla
  7. Gaisano Grand Mall Minglanilla2.8 km~7 min driveCebu South Road, Minglanilla
  8. Ai Japan Surplus2.9 km~7 min driveBLK 6 LOT 11 phase 2 DECA HOMES, Tungkil, Minglanilla
  9. Anpedroso Building2.9 km~7 min drivePetra Oberes St, Sandayong, Linao, Minglanilla

Pharmacies near this townhouse

10
  1. ELC Meds Pharmacy1.3 km~17 min walkPurok Lemon Grass Tubod Minglanilla, Minglanilla
  2. PRICE Pharmacy2.6 km~7 min driveKalubihan Street, Calajo-an, Minglanilla
  3. Grapes Pharmacy2.7 km~7 min driveCebu South Road, Minglanilla, Cebu City
  4. Dax Pharmacy2.7 km~7 min drivePhilippines
  5. Annie Pharmacy2.7 km~7 min driveMinglanilla
  6. Rose Pharmacy2.8 km~7 min driveSandayong, Minglanilla
  7. Rose Pharmacy Gaisano Grand Mall Minglanilla2.8 km~7 min driveGaisano Grandmall, UG-M 14 & 15, Cebu, Minglanilla
  8. QualiMed Pharmacy2.8 km~7 min driveAbuno, Minglanilla
  9. Southstar Drug Robinsons Minglanilla Cebu2.8 km~7 min drivePH343-01, Robinsons Supermarket, Minglanilla
  10. PharmaPrime DRUGSTORE2.8 km~7 min drivePhilippines

Police stations near this townhouse

1
  1. Minglanilla Police Station2.8 km~7 min driveMinglanilla

Fire stations near this townhouse

1
  1. BFP R7 Minglanilla Fire Station2.9 km~7 min driveNatalio B. Bacalso South National Highway, Poblacion Ward 2, Minglanilla

Parks near this townhouse

7
  1. Tubod Basketball Court1.1 km~14 min walkKalubihan St, Upper Pakigne Road, Minglanilla
  2. Amumaland1.3 km~17 min walkBgy, Tubod
  3. Purok 1, Sitio Aning, Kalubihan1.9 km~5 min driveMinglanilla
  4. The Three People Memorial Place2.1 km~5 min driveLinao, Minglanilla
  5. San Josemaria Village2.1 km~5 min driveTres De Mayo, Minglanilla
  6. Abuno2.1 km~5 min driveAbuno, Minglanilla
  7. Dela Peña Daisy Academy Trails2.4 km~6 min driveAbuno, Minglanilla

Landmarks & attractions near this townhouse

10
  1. Andrea's coffee shop1.4 km~17 min walkBrgy Cadulawan Road, Minglanilla
  2. Jaehee's hill1.4 km~18 min walkSelma Drive, Minglanilla
  3. Jaehee's heights1.5 km~18 min walkSelma Drive, Minglanilla
  4. Langa's own house1.5 km~18 min walkMinglanilla
  5. Jaehee's shelter1.5 km~18 min walkMinglanilla
  6. Boss Nanay's Payag1.6 km~4 min drivePitogo 1, Patagan Highlands, Minglanilla
  7. Pitogo 1, Patagan Highlands1.8 km~4 min drivePatrick Heights, Minglanilla
  8. Gullas Heights1.9 km~5 min driveAbuno, Minglanilla
  9. Kuya Jhame's house2.0 km~5 min driveUpper Pakigne Road, Minglanilla
  10. Kuya Jhame's eateria2.0 km~5 min driveUpper Pakigne Road, Minglanilla

Nearby Filipino Homes Office

Talk to a local, PRC-licensed agent about this property in person.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is this Townhouse for sale in Luana Dos Subdivision, Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu, 6046, Philippines?

This Townhouse in Luana Dos Subdivision, Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu, 6046, Philippines is listed at ₱6,800,000. Contact the agent on Filipino Homes for updated pricing and payment terms.

Is this townhouse fairly priced in Minglanilla?

This townhouse is 27% above the average per sqm for a townhouse for sale in Minglanilla (₱78,386/sqm vs ₱61,803/sqm, 14 listings). The average 3-bedroom townhouse for sale in Minglanilla is ₱6.6M (₱77,223/sqm), from 3 listings. Figures are average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes, not an appraisal.

What are the specifications of this Townhouse?

This Townhouse in Luana Dos Subdivision, Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu, 6046, Philippines features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 86.75 sqm floor area, 119 sqm lot area.

What financing options are available for this Townhouse?

Common financing options include bank loans, Pag-IBIG Fund housing loans, in-house developer financing, and rent-to-own schemes. Contact the listing agent on Filipino Homes for specific payment plans and requirements.

Where is this Townhouse located?

This Townhouse is located in Luana Dos Subdivision, Vito, Minglanilla, Cebu, 6046, Philippines. It is 1.2 km from Street Minglanilla Central Visayas, 2.1 km from Minglanilla District Hospital, 2.8 km from Minglanilla Police Station and 656 m from Ian Kim store. Visit Filipino Homes for the exact location and a map view.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment

Property Price

₱6,800,000

Down Payment

%

Interest Rate

%

Loan Term

yr

Loan Amount

₱5,440,000

Down Payment

₱1,360,000

Est. Monthly Payment

₱48,945.09

for 20 years · 9% p.a.