Filipino Homes
Home

About Us

Properties

Agents

Blogs / News

MagazinesNATCON 2026
For Sale: Agricultural Lot in Karaus, San Francisco — 41171 sqm — Agricultural Lot in San Francisco, Agusan del Sur, 8501 — Photo 1
For Sale: Agricultural Lot in Karaus, San Francisco — 41171 sqm — Agricultural Lot in San Francisco, Agusan del Sur, 8501 — Photo 2
For Sale: Agricultural Lot in Karaus, San Francisco — 41171 sqm — Agricultural Lot in San Francisco, Agusan del Sur, 8501 — Photo 3
For Sale: Agricultural Lot in Karaus, San Francisco — 41171 sqm — Agricultural Lot in San Francisco, Agusan del Sur, 8501 — Photo 4
For Sale: Agricultural Lot in Karaus, San Francisco — 41171 sqm — Agricultural Lot in San Francisco, Agusan del Sur, 8501 — Photo 5
For Sale: Agricultural Lot in Karaus, San Francisco — 41171 sqm — Agricultural Lot in San Francisco, Agusan del Sur, 8501 — Photo 6
19 Views
For Sale: Agricultural Lot in Karaus, San Francisco — 41171 sqm — Agricultural Lot in San Francisco, Agusan del Sur, 8501 — Photo 1
1 / 6
19 Views
Open photo 1 of 6 — For Sale: Agricultural Lot in Karaus, San Francisco — 41171 sqm
Open photo 2 of 6 — For Sale: Agricultural Lot in Karaus, San Francisco — 41171 sqm
Open photo 3 of 6 — For Sale: Agricultural Lot in Karaus, San Francisco — 41171 sqm
Open photo 4 of 6 — For Sale: Agricultural Lot in Karaus, San Francisco — 41171 sqm
Open photo 5 of 6 — For Sale: Agricultural Lot in Karaus, San Francisco — 41171 sqm
Open photo 6 of 6 — For Sale: Agricultural Lot in Karaus, San Francisco — 41171 sqm

For Sale: Agricultural Lot in Karaus, San Francisco — 41171 sqm

Karaus, San Francisco, Agusan del Sur, 8501, Philippines

Updated 1 day ago

₱15,000,000

For Sale
Property Attributes

41171 sqm Lot

Property Details

ADS-19048

Code

Land

Type

Agricultural Lot

Subtype

Property Description

This Agricultural Lot in Karaus, San Francisco, Agusan del Sur, 8501, Philippines is for sale at ₱15,000,000. It features 41171 sqm of lot area.

For Sale agricultural lot in Karaus, San Francisco, with 41,171 sqm ideal for farming or long-term land banking and near Gaisano Capital San Francisco. This for sale agricultural lot in Karaus, San Francisco, Agusan del Sur, 8501, Philippines offers a sizeable parcel priced at PHP 15,000,000 for buyers seeking productive rural ground or a strategic agri-investment in the area. The lot area gives room for cultivation, future use planning, or holding as a value asset, while nearby conveniences include Alegria Elementary School, Enfant Cheri Study Centre, KVendiola OB-Gyn Clinic, Rose Pharmacy, and Central Warehouse Club Inc. It also sits near local points of interest like the Alegria Heritage Toog Tree and Giant Toog Tree, making it a practical option for agricultural operators and investors looking for a large parcel in San Francisco.

Listing Agent

Get in touch directly


Agricultural Lot Prices in the Philippines

Avg sale price by size and furnishing · 263 for sale listings

This agricultural lot is 86% below the average per sqm for a agricultural lot for sale in the Philippines (₱364/sqm vs ₱2,571/sqm, 263 listings).

The average agricultural lot of 1–5 hectares for sale in the Philippines is ₱24.7M (₱1,100/sqm), from 102 listings.

For Sale

Avg sale price of agricultural lot listings in the Philippines, by lot area

Lot areaAvg sale price · all
Under 100 sqmavg₱4.5Mavg ₱173,163/sqm7 listings
100–299 sqmavg₱2.1Mavg ₱17,230/sqm2 listings
300–999 sqmavg₱3.2Mavg ₱6,179/sqm11 listings
1,000–4,999 sqmavg₱7.8Mavg ₱3,218/sqm55 listings
5,000–9,999 sqmavg₱17.0Mavg ₱2,258/sqm26 listings
1–5 hectaresThis listingavg₱24.7Mavg ₱1,100/sqm102 listings
5+ hectaresavg₱78.9Mavg ₱619/sqm60 listings
All agricultural lotavg₱31.2Mavg ₱2,571/sqm263 listings

Average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes · ₱/sqm on floor area (lot area for land) · not an appraisal

What's Near This Agricultural Lot in Karaus, San Francisco

13 places within about 3 km · straight-line distance, travel times are estimates

  • Nearest schoolAlegria Elementary School1.7 km~4 min drive
  • Nearest clinicKVendiola OB-Gyn Clinic2.2 km~5 min drive
  • Nearest mallCentral Warehouse Club Inc.2.9 km~7 min drive

Schools near this agricultural lot

5
  1. Alegria Elementary School1.7 km~4 min driveSan Francisco
  2. Enfant Cheri Study Centre, San Francisco, ADS Branch, Inc.2.0 km~5 min driveSan Francisco
  3. BY Tumulak Elementary School2.0 km~5 min drivePurok 9, San Francisco
  4. Alegria National High School2.1 km~5 min driveSan Francisco
  5. Campbagang Elementary School2.3 km~6 min drivepurok 4 campbagang, Barobo

Clinics near this agricultural lot

1
  1. KVendiola OB-Gyn Clinic2.2 km~5 min drivePurok 8, Brgy. Alegria, National Highway, San Francisco

Malls & shopping near this agricultural lot

2
  1. Central Warehouse Club Inc.2.9 km~7 min driveSan Francisco - Barobo Road, Barangay 5, San Francisco
  2. Gaisano Capital San Francisco2.9 km~7 min driveSan Francisco - Barobo Road, 4 (Pob.), San Francisco

Pharmacies near this agricultural lot

1
  1. Rose Pharmacy2.9 km~7 min driveGaisano Capital, San Francisco

Landmarks & attractions near this agricultural lot

4
  1. Alegria Heritage Toog Tree1.6 km~4 min driveSan Francisco
  2. Giant Toog Tree1.6 km~4 min driveAlegria
  3. I Love Purok 3 Signage2.6 km~6 min driveBarobo
  4. Carlson Mountainside Resort2.6 km~7 min driveKaraos - Lapag - Alegria Road, San Francisco

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is this Agricultural Lot for sale in Karaus, San Francisco, Agusan del Sur, 8501, Philippines?

This Agricultural Lot in Karaus, San Francisco, Agusan del Sur, 8501, Philippines is listed at ₱15,000,000. Contact the agent on Filipino Homes for updated pricing and payment terms.

Is this agricultural lot fairly priced in the Philippines?

This agricultural lot is 86% below the average per sqm for a agricultural lot for sale in the Philippines (₱364/sqm vs ₱2,571/sqm, 263 listings). The average agricultural lot of 1–5 hectares for sale in the Philippines is ₱24.7M (₱1,100/sqm), from 102 listings. Figures are average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes, not an appraisal.

What financing options are available for this Agricultural Lot?

Common financing options include bank loans, Pag-IBIG Fund housing loans, in-house developer financing, and rent-to-own schemes. Contact the listing agent on Filipino Homes for specific payment plans and requirements.

Where is this Agricultural Lot located?

This Agricultural Lot is located in Karaus, San Francisco, Agusan del Sur, 8501, Philippines. It is 1.7 km from Alegria Elementary School, 2.2 km from KVendiola OB-Gyn Clinic and 2.9 km from Central Warehouse Club Inc.. Visit Filipino Homes for the exact location and a map view.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment

Property Price

₱15,000,000

Down Payment

%

Interest Rate

%

Loan Term

yr

Loan Amount

₱12,000,000

Down Payment

₱3,000,000

Est. Monthly Payment

₱107,967.11

for 20 years · 9% p.a.