Filipino Homes
Home

About Us

Properties

Agents

Blogs / News

MagazinesNATCON 2026
For Sale: Commercial Lot in Crossing, Kitcharao — 640 sqm — Commercial Lot in Kitcharao, Agusan del Norte, 8609 — Photo 1
For Sale: Commercial Lot in Crossing, Kitcharao — 640 sqm — Commercial Lot in Kitcharao, Agusan del Norte, 8609 — Photo 2
For Sale: Commercial Lot in Crossing, Kitcharao — 640 sqm — Commercial Lot in Kitcharao, Agusan del Norte, 8609 — Photo 3
For Sale: Commercial Lot in Crossing, Kitcharao — 640 sqm — Commercial Lot in Kitcharao, Agusan del Norte, 8609 — Photo 4
For Sale: Commercial Lot in Crossing, Kitcharao — 640 sqm — Commercial Lot in Kitcharao, Agusan del Norte, 8609 — Photo 5
186 Views
For Sale: Commercial Lot in Crossing, Kitcharao — 640 sqm — Commercial Lot in Kitcharao, Agusan del Norte, 8609 — Photo 1
1 / 5
186 Views
Open photo 1 of 5 — For Sale: Commercial Lot in Crossing, Kitcharao — 640 sqm
Open photo 2 of 5 — For Sale: Commercial Lot in Crossing, Kitcharao — 640 sqm
Open photo 3 of 5 — For Sale: Commercial Lot in Crossing, Kitcharao — 640 sqm
Open photo 4 of 5 — For Sale: Commercial Lot in Crossing, Kitcharao — 640 sqm
Open photo 5 of 5 — For Sale: Commercial Lot in Crossing, Kitcharao — 640 sqm

For Sale: Commercial Lot in Crossing, Kitcharao — 640 sqm

Crossing, Kitcharao, Agusan del Norte, 8609, Philippines

Updated 10 hours ago
Fully Verified Listing

₱2,500,000

For Sale
Property Attributes

640 sqm Lot

Property Details

ADN-17041

Code

Land

Type

Commercial Lot

Subtype

Property Description

This Commercial Lot in Crossing, Kitcharao, Agusan del Norte, 8609, Philippines is for sale at ₱2,500,000. It features 640 sqm of lot area.

For Sale commercial lot in Crossing, Kitcharao with 640 sqm and a strategic location near Kitcharao Viewing Deck. This for sale commercial lot in Kitcharao, Agusan del Norte, 8609, Philippines is priced at PHP 2,500,000 and offers a practical parcel for a business site, future development, or long-term investment. The area places you within reach of Kitcharao National High School, Kitcharao District Hospital, with everyday access to MEDSAVERS DRUGSTORE, St. Therese Drugmart - Kitcharao, giving the site useful visibility in the area. Buyers looking for a commercial lot near Kitcharao Viewing Deck will find a straightforward value option in a growing part of town.

Listing Agent

Get in touch directly


Commercial Lot Prices in Agusan del Norte

Avg sale price by size and furnishing · 12 for sale listings

This commercial lot is 78% below the average per sqm for a commercial lot for sale in Agusan del Norte (₱3,906/sqm vs ₱17,437/sqm, 12 listings).

For Sale

Avg sale price of commercial lot listings in Agusan del Norte, by lot area

Lot areaAvg sale price · all
100–299 sqmavg₱4.2Mavg ₱22,893/sqm3 listings
300–999 sqmThis listingavg₱6.2Mavg ₱7,084/sqm2 listings
1,000–4,999 sqmavg₱39.7Mavg ₱13,500/sqm5 listings
1–5 hectaresavg₱589Mavg ₱55,000/sqm1 listing
5+ hectaresavg₱200Mavg ₱3,895/sqm1 listing
All commercial lotavg₱84.3Mavg ₱17,437/sqm12 listings

Average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes · ₱/sqm on floor area (lot area for land) · not an appraisal

What's Near This Commercial Lot in Crossing, Kitcharao

23 places within about 3 km · straight-line distance, travel times are estimates

  • Nearest schoolKitcharao National High School1.1 km~14 min walk
  • Nearest hospitalKitcharao District Hospital1.7 km~4 min drive
  • Nearest mallgafa variety supplies2.0 km~5 min drive
  • Nearest fire stationKitcharao Fire Station1.4 km~18 min walk

Schools near this commercial lot

9
  1. Kitcharao National High School1.1 km~14 min walkBrgy, Crossing, Kitcharao
  2. Bliss Elementary School1.2 km~15 min walkPhilippines
  3. Jose Bermudez Elementary School1.2 km~15 min walkPhilippines
  4. Municipal Agricultural Learning Center-LGU Kitcharao1.3 km~16 min walkP3 Crossing, Kitcharao
  5. Mahayahay Elementary School1.5 km~4 min driveP-2 Lower Mahayahay, Asian Highway 26, Kitcharao
  6. Kitcharao Central Elementary School1.7 km~4 min driveAsian Highway 26, Kitcharao
  7. Immaculate Heart of Mary Academy1.9 km~5 min driveAsian Highway 26, Kitcharao
  8. Princess2.1 km~5 min driveSan Roque, Kitcharao
  9. regine2.3 km~6 min driveSan Roque, Kitcharao

Hospitals near this commercial lot

2
  1. Kitcharao District Hospital1.7 km~4 min driveAsian Highway 26, Kitcharao
  2. Super Rural Health Unit (RHU) of Alegria, SDN2.7 km~7 min driveAlegria

Malls & shopping near this commercial lot

2
  1. gafa variety supplies2.0 km~5 min driveKitcharao
  2. Botoy'z2.8 km~7 min driveAlegria

Pharmacies near this commercial lot

6
  1. Medsavers Drugstore1.3 km~16 min walkPhilippines
  2. St. Therese Drugmart - Kitcharao1.4 km~18 min walkBeside Eastwest Bank, National Highway, Brgy. Songkoy, Kitcharao
  3. Humane Pharmacy1.6 km~4 min driveKitcharao
  4. Gab Pharmacy1.6 km~4 min drivePhilippines
  5. Watervine Pharmacy1.7 km~4 min driveInfront of Kitcharao District Hospital, Bermudez Street, Poblacion, Kitcharao
  6. St. Jude Pharmacy - Alegria2.6 km~7 min driveBeside MLhullier, Alegria Public Market, Alegria

Fire stations near this commercial lot

2
  1. Kitcharao Fire Station1.4 km~18 min walkKitcharao
  2. BFP - Alegria Fire Station2.6 km~7 min driveAlegria

Parks near this commercial lot

1
  1. Sarah jabonite1.4 km~17 min walkNational Road, Kitcharao

Landmarks & attractions near this commercial lot

1
  1. Kitcharao Viewing Deck892 mwalking distance, ~11 minKitcharao

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is this Commercial Lot for sale in Crossing, Kitcharao, Agusan del Norte, 8609, Philippines?

This Commercial Lot in Crossing, Kitcharao, Agusan del Norte, 8609, Philippines is listed at ₱2,500,000. Contact the agent on Filipino Homes for updated pricing and payment terms.

Is this commercial lot fairly priced in Agusan del Norte?

This commercial lot is 78% below the average per sqm for a commercial lot for sale in Agusan del Norte (₱3,906/sqm vs ₱17,437/sqm, 12 listings). Figures are average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes, not an appraisal.

What financing options are available for this Commercial Lot?

Common financing options include bank loans, Pag-IBIG Fund housing loans, in-house developer financing, and rent-to-own schemes. Contact the listing agent on Filipino Homes for specific payment plans and requirements.

Where is this Commercial Lot located?

This Commercial Lot is located in Crossing, Kitcharao, Agusan del Norte, 8609, Philippines. It is 1.1 km from Kitcharao National High School, 1.7 km from Kitcharao District Hospital and 2.0 km from gafa variety supplies. Visit Filipino Homes for the exact location and a map view.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment

Property Price

₱2,500,000

Down Payment

%

Interest Rate

%

Loan Term

yr

Loan Amount

₱2,000,000

Down Payment

₱500,000

Est. Monthly Payment

₱17,994.52

for 20 years · 9% p.a.