Filipino Homes
Home

About Us

Properties

Agents

Blogs / News

MagazinesNATCON 2026
For Sale: Commercial Lot in Pardo, Cebu City — 15,166 sqm — Commercial Lot in Cebu City, Cebu, 6000 — Photo 1
For Sale: Commercial Lot in Pardo, Cebu City — 15,166 sqm — Commercial Lot in Cebu City, Cebu, 6000 — Photo 2
For Sale: Commercial Lot in Pardo, Cebu City — 15,166 sqm — Commercial Lot in Cebu City, Cebu, 6000 — Photo 3
For Sale: Commercial Lot in Pardo, Cebu City — 15,166 sqm — Commercial Lot in Cebu City, Cebu, 6000 — Photo 4
For Sale: Commercial Lot in Pardo, Cebu City — 15,166 sqm — Commercial Lot in Cebu City, Cebu, 6000 — Photo 5
303 Views
For Sale: Commercial Lot in Pardo, Cebu City — 15,166 sqm — Commercial Lot in Cebu City, Cebu, 6000 — Photo 1
1 / 5
303 Views
Open photo 1 of 5 — For Sale: Commercial Lot in Pardo, Cebu City — 15,166 sqm
Open photo 2 of 5 — For Sale: Commercial Lot in Pardo, Cebu City — 15,166 sqm
Open photo 3 of 5 — For Sale: Commercial Lot in Pardo, Cebu City — 15,166 sqm
Open photo 4 of 5 — For Sale: Commercial Lot in Pardo, Cebu City — 15,166 sqm
Open photo 5 of 5 — For Sale: Commercial Lot in Pardo, Cebu City — 15,166 sqm

For Sale: Commercial Lot in Pardo, Cebu City — 15,166 sqm

Pardo (Pob.), Cebu City, Cebu, 6000, Philippines

Updated 5 minutes ago

₱65,000

For Sale
Property Attributes

15166 sqm Lot

Property Details

CEB-16202

Code

Land

Type

Commercial Lot

Subtype

Property Description

This Commercial Lot in Pardo (Pob.), Cebu City, Cebu, 6000, Philippines is for sale at ₱65,000. It features 15166 sqm of lot area.

🔥 PRIME 1.5-HECTARE COMMERCIAL LOT FOR SALE IN PARDO, CEBU CITY 🔥 Attention Investors & Developers! Secure a massive, high-traffic land asset perfectly positioned for commercial hubs, residential mid-rises, or major school expansions in South Cebu. 📍 Location: Poblacion Pardo, Cebu City (Right along the main hub) 📐 Lot Area: 15,166 sqm (Contiguous, premium cuts) 💰 Price: PHP 65,000 per sqm 🌟 LOCATION HIGHLIGHTS & LANDMARKS: 🎓 Directly Beside University of the Visayas (UV) – Pardo Branch (Ideal for institutional expansion and student housing) ⛪ Directly Beside Sto. Tomas de Villanueva Church (Guaranteed high weekly foot traffic) 🛍️ Minutes from Major Hubs: Highly accessible to N. Bacalso Avenue, Pardo Public Market, SM Seaside City Cebu, and the South Road Properties (SRP). 💡 INVESTMENT POTENTIAL: Educational Growth: Perfect for university satellite campuses or training centers capitalizing on the established student demographic. Commercial & Retail: Ideal for supermarkets, strip malls, BPO centers, or lifestyle parks. Residential Mid-Rises: High-demand area for condo developments catering to the booming SRP workforce.

Listing Agent

Get in touch directly


Commercial Lot Prices in Cebu City

Avg sale price by size and furnishing · 22 for sale listings

This commercial lot is 100% below the average per sqm for a commercial lot for sale in Cebu City (₱4/sqm vs ₱89,065/sqm, 22 listings).

For Sale

Avg sale price of commercial lot listings in Cebu City, by lot area

Lot areaAvg sale price · all
Under 100 sqmavg₱9.0Mavg ₱131,868/sqm1 listing
100–299 sqmavg₱22.0Mavg ₱83,019/sqm1 listing
300–999 sqmavg₱38.8Mavg ₱83,245/sqm6 listings
1,000–4,999 sqmavg₱142Mavg ₱93,082/sqm13 listings
1–5 hectaresThis listingavg₱389Mavg ₱35,000/sqm1 listing
All commercial lotavg₱113Mavg ₱89,065/sqm22 listings

Average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes · ₱/sqm on floor area (lot area for land) · not an appraisal

What's Near This Commercial Lot in Pardo (Pob.), Cebu City

71 places within about 3 km · straight-line distance, travel times are estimates

  • Nearest schoolClarence526 mwalking distance, ~7 min
  • Nearest hospitalAllied Care Experts (ACE) Medical Center Cebu2.0 km~5 min drive
  • Nearest mallLoremas Store1.5 km~4 min drive
  • Nearest police stationPolice Station 7 (Inayawan Police Station) - Cebu City Police Office1.8 km~5 min drive

Schools near this commercial lot

10
  1. Clarence526 mwalking distance, ~7 minAntuwanga Road, Cebu City
  2. Tubod National highschool531 mwalking distance, ~7 minLagtang, Antuwanga Road, Talisay
  3. Quiot National High School1.3 km~16 min walkCebu City
  4. Administrators Office1.8 km~5 min driveUniversity of San Jose-Recoletos Soccer Field, University of San Jose-Recoletos Basak Campus, Cebu South Road, Cebu City
  5. University of San Jose-Recoletos - Basak Campus1.8 km~5 min driveusjr, cicct, Cebu City
  6. Maranatha Christian Academy of BasakPardo,Inc.1.9 km~5 min driveNatalio B. Bacalso Avenue, Cebu City
  7. Pardo National High School2.0 km~5 min drivePoblacion Gabuya Street, Cebu City
  8. The Bosconian Odyssey2.0 km~5 min driveCebu City
  9. Buhisan Elementary School2.0 km~5 min driveBuhisan, Cebu City
  10. Don Bosco Technical College - Cebu2.1 km~5 min drivePleasant Homes Subdivision, Cebu City

Hospitals near this commercial lot

8
  1. Allied Care Experts (ACE) Medical Center Cebu2.0 km~5 min driveNatalio B. Bacalso Avenue, Basak Pardo, Cebu City
  2. Dr. Ron Kho Internal Medicine (Adult Diseases) ACE Medical Center -Cebu room 4092.0 km~5 min driveCebu South Road, Cebu City
  3. Ultracare Diagnostic2.7 km~7 min driveCol, Cabreros Street, Cebu City
  4. Glory Reborn Clinic2.8 km~7 min drive77C Cabreros Street, Basak San Nicolas, Cebu City
  5. Dr. Socrates Melodia EENT Clinic2.8 km~7 min driveAntuwanga, Talisay
  6. Ate Ludz Birthing Home2.9 km~7 min drive463 F. Jaca Street, Cebu City
  7. St. Anthony Mother & Child Hospital2.9 km~7 min driveCabreros Street, Cebu City
  8. Doc Abellana3.0 km~7 min driveTisa, Cebu City

Clinics near this commercial lot

7
  1. Ry1.6 km~4 min drive89 lower san roque st, Cebu City
  2. Pediatric Clinic1.8 km~4 min driveCebu City
  3. Adlawan residence1.8 km~5 min drive1171 Natalio B. Bacalso Avenue, brgy. Colon, Naga
  4. Balbuena Realiza Agnes Cecile Dr1.8 km~5 min drivePhilippines
  5. Maria Luisa Dignos Resident2.0 km~5 min driveBuhisan, Cebu City
  6. ACE Medical Center Cebu South2.0 km~5 min driveRoom 402, , Natalio B. Bacalso Avenue, Basak Pardo, Cebu City
  7. ACE Medical Cebu2.0 km~5 min driveRm 309, , Across USJ-R Basak Campus, 982 Natalio B. Bacalso Avenue, Basak Pardo, Basak Pardo, Cebu City

Malls & shopping near this commercial lot

10
  1. Loremas Store1.5 km~4 min driveEast Sabellano Street, Cebu City
  2. Mayang's Store1.5 km~4 min driveSitio Tubod, Nazareth Street, Buhisan, Cebu City
  3. Aling Neneng 24/7 Store1.6 km~4 min driveAntuwanga, Cebu City
  4. Accessories PH1.8 km~4 min driveCebu City
  5. Pardo Square1.9 km~5 min driveCebu City
  6. Phatboyz Goldfish Heaven2.0 km~5 min driveRodil Compound, Rainbow Village, Cebu City
  7. Aussie Goodie2.3 km~6 min driveNatalio B. Bacalso Avenue, Cebu City
  8. Tabs & Pacs Tari Shop2.5 km~6 min driveCebu City
  9. RiLo’s Tari Maker2.5 km~6 min driveMacopa Street, Cebu City
  10. Gaisano fiesta mall2.5 km~6 min driveNational B Natalio B. Bacalso Avenue, Talisay

Pharmacies near this commercial lot

10
  1. pardo0 mwalking distance, ~1 minCebu City
  2. Hydor Pharmaceuticals1.4 km~17 min walk126 East Sabellano Street, Quito, Cebu City
  3. Rose Pharmacy - Quiot1.5 km~18 min walkE. Sabellano St. Cor. San Roque Rd., Quiot (Proper, Cebu City
  4. Sonel Pharmacy1.5 km~4 min driveEast Sabellano Street, Cebu City
  5. ICC Pharmacy and General Merchandise1.5 km~4 min drive57 East Sabellano Street, Cebu City
  6. Three Sixty Pharmacy - Quiot Branch 21.5 km~4 min driveCebu City
  7. Brmedz Pharmacy1.5 km~4 min driveEast Sabellano Street, Cebu City
  8. Vgn Pharmacy1.6 km~4 min drive4545 Greenbelt Drive, Cebu City
  9. Purchaser's Pharmacy-TABURA1.7 km~4 min driveBrgy, 53 AS, Tabura Street, Cebu City
  10. Threesixty Pharmacy1.8 km~4 min drive6000 East Sabellano Street, Quiot Pardo, Cebu City

Police stations near this commercial lot

3
  1. Police Station 7 (Inayawan Police Station) - Cebu City Police Office1.8 km~5 min driveJ 6000, I Tabura Street, Cebu City
  2. Talisay City Police Station - Police Community Precinct Station 22.6 km~6 min driveAbores Street, Talisay
  3. Police Station 10 (Punta Princesa Police Station) - Cebu City Police Office2.9 km~7 min driveGF, Punta Princesa Multi-Purpose Bldg.,, Tres de Abril Street, Cebu City

Fire stations near this commercial lot

3
  1. Quiot Fire Headquarters1.4 km~17 min walkCebu City
  2. Pardo Fire Sub Station1.8 km~5 min drive1515 Cebu South Road, Cebu City
  3. Lagtang Sub - Fire Station (DCERT)2.7 km~7 min driveTalisay

Parks near this commercial lot

10
  1. Pardo sitio, kinasang-an1.1 km~14 min walkSition, Cebu City
  2. Sto.Niño Ground1.6 km~4 min driveSto.Nino Quiot, Ground, Cebu City
  3. Ciwac Parking Area1.7 km~4 min driveSitio Siwak, Bulacao Pardo, Cebu City
  4. Tree Tunnel1.7 km~4 min driveUnnamed Road, Cebu City
  5. Cebu Hillyland2.0 km~5 min driveCebu City
  6. Buhisan Eco Park2.0 km~5 min driveCebu Hillyland, Cebu City
  7. Bu-ad Bike Park2.0 km~5 min driveCebu City
  8. Gazebo area2.2 km~6 min driveCebu South Road, Talisay
  9. South Hills Park2.4 km~6 min driveCebu South Hills Road, Cebu City
  10. junmar besario2.4 km~6 min drive2-88 Phase 2 Ext., St. Jude Acres Bulacao, Cebu City bulacao, Cebu City

Landmarks & attractions near this commercial lot

10
  1. Lumadnong Swimming Pool984 mwalking distance, ~12 minAntuwanga/Liboron, Quiot Pardo, Cebu City
  2. Pardo viewdeck1.0 km~13 min walkPardo, Cebu City
  3. Linao Sa Nazareth (TUBOD BUHISAN CEBU CITY)1.2 km~15 min walkNazareth Street, Cebu City
  4. Balay ni Forsha1.6 km~4 min driveNoidirepse Street, Cebu City
  5. lantaw city view1.6 km~4 min driven/a, sitio kalumboyan, Tisa, Cebu City
  6. Santo Tomas de Villanueva Parish1.8 km~4 min driveCebu South Road, Cebu City
  7. Chris ann1.8 km~4 min driveKinasaag an pardo, Cebu City
  8. GSR Travel and Tours1.9 km~5 min driveNatalio B. Bacalso Avenue, Bulacao, Cebu City
  9. Jumalon Butterfly Sanctuary And Art Gallery2.1 km~5 min driveJ.N Julian Jumalon Street, Cebu City
  10. Cebu Tour Guide2.2 km~5 min driveCebu South Road, Basak Pardo, Cebu City

Nearby Filipino Homes Office

Talk to a local, PRC-licensed agent about this property in person.

Filipino Homes Pardo, Cebu City office

1088 Quijano Compound Basak Pardo Cebu City 6000

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is this Commercial Lot for sale in Pardo (Pob.), Cebu City, Cebu, 6000, Philippines?

This Commercial Lot in Pardo (Pob.), Cebu City, Cebu, 6000, Philippines is listed at ₱65,000. Contact the agent on Filipino Homes for updated pricing and payment terms.

Is this commercial lot fairly priced in Cebu City?

This commercial lot is 100% below the average per sqm for a commercial lot for sale in Cebu City (₱4/sqm vs ₱89,065/sqm, 22 listings). Figures are average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes, not an appraisal.

What financing options are available for this Commercial Lot?

Common financing options include bank loans, Pag-IBIG Fund housing loans, in-house developer financing, and rent-to-own schemes. Contact the listing agent on Filipino Homes for specific payment plans and requirements.

Where is this Commercial Lot located?

This Commercial Lot is located in Pardo (Pob.), Cebu City, Cebu, 6000, Philippines. It is 526 m from Clarence, 2.0 km from Allied Care Experts (ACE) Medical Center Cebu, 1.8 km from Police Station 7 (Inayawan Police Station) - Cebu City Police Office and 1.5 km from Loremas Store. Visit Filipino Homes for the exact location and a map view.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment

Property Price

₱65,000

Down Payment

%

Interest Rate

%

Loan Term

yr

Loan Amount

₱52,000

Down Payment

₱13,000

Est. Monthly Payment

₱467.86

for 20 years · 9% p.a.