Filipino Homes
Home

About Us

Properties

Agents

Blogs / News

MagazinesNATCON 2026
For Sale: House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao — 148 sqm Lot — House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao, Laguna — Photo 1
For Sale: House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao — 148 sqm Lot — House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao, Laguna — Photo 2
For Sale: House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao — 148 sqm Lot — House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao, Laguna — Photo 3
For Sale: House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao — 148 sqm Lot — House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao, Laguna — Photo 4
For Sale: House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao — 148 sqm Lot — House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao, Laguna — Photo 5
221 Views
For Sale: House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao — 148 sqm Lot — House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao, Laguna — Photo 1
1 / 5
221 Views
Open photo 1 of 5 — For Sale: House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao — 148 sqm Lot
Open photo 2 of 5 — For Sale: House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao — 148 sqm Lot
Open photo 3 of 5 — For Sale: House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao — 148 sqm Lot
Open photo 4 of 5 — For Sale: House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao — 148 sqm Lot
Open photo 5 of 5 — For Sale: House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao — 148 sqm Lot

For Sale: House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao — 148 sqm Lot

Camella Dos Rios Trails, Pittland, Cabuyao, Laguna, 4025, Philippines

Updated 9 hours ago
Fully Verified Listing

₱7,200,000

For Sale
Property Attributes

4 Beds

3 Baths

1 Parking

148 sqm Lot

85 sqm Floor

Property Details

LAG-17287

Code

House

Type

House and Lot

Subtype

Semi Furnished

Furnishing

Amenities

Swimming Pool
Jogging Path
Basketball Court
Club House
Playground

Property Description

This House and Lot in Camella Dos Rios Trails, Pittland, Cabuyao, Laguna, 4025, Philippines is for sale at ₱7,200,000. It features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with 85 sqm of floor area.

For Sale house and lot in Pittland, Cabuyao, Laguna with 148 sqm lot area and a swimming pool, ideal for families near The Junction at Carmelray. This semi furnished home offers 85 sqm of floor area with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1 parking space, giving practical room for daily living and guests. Set within Camella Dos Rios Trails, the address places you close to schools like The Sycamore and The Abba's Orchard School, while Healthway QualiMed Hospital Santa Rosa and Solenad 3 are also nearby. The community amenities include a jogging path, basketball court, clubhouse, and playground, adding value for buyers who want an active neighborhood setting. With its functional layout and resort-style surroundings, this for sale house and lot suits families and end users looking for a well-located home in Cabuyao.

Listing Agent

Get in touch directly


House and Lot Prices in the Philippines

Avg sale price by size and furnishing · 1,376 for sale listings

This house and lot is about the average per sqm for a house and lot for sale in the Philippines (₱84,706/sqm vs ₱83,245/sqm, 1376 listings).

The average 4-bedroom house and lot for sale in the Philippines is ₱13.4M (₱67,535/sqm), from 340 listings.

For Sale

Avg sale price of house and lot listings in the Philippines, by bedrooms and furnishing

BedroomsAvg sale price · allFully FurnishedSemi FurnishedUnfurnishedFinish
Studio / no bedroomavg₱5.0Mavg ₱37,956/sqm38 listings——avg₱3.3Mavg ₱43,680/sqm18 listingsavg₱6.4Mavg ₱32,551/sqm20 listings
1 bedroomavg₱3.3Mavg ₱51,227/sqm35 listingsavg₱1.9Mavg ₱52,778/sqm1 listingavg₱10.1Mavg ₱110,179/sqm3 listingsavg₱3.4Mavg ₱48,168/sqm14 listingsavg₱2.1Mavg ₱43,252/sqm17 listings
2 bedroomsavg₱18.1Mavg ₱145,144/sqm254 listingsavg₱5.9Mavg ₱57,576/sqm34 listingsavg₱5.6Mavg ₱44,581/sqm34 listingsavg₱4.7Mavg ₱58,205/sqm97 listingsavg₱42.1Mavg ₱314,540/sqm89 listings
3 bedroomsavg₱8.8Mavg ₱72,300/sqm426 listingsavg₱11.7Mavg ₱79,149/sqm49 listingsavg₱8.1Mavg ₱62,333/sqm60 listingsavg₱10.5Mavg ₱89,181/sqm199 listingsavg₱5.1Mavg ₱47,424/sqm118 listings
4 bedroomsavg₱13.4Mavg ₱67,535/sqm340 listingsavg₱15.4Mavg ₱74,640/sqm44 listingsThis listingavg₱14.3Mavg ₱66,501/sqm51 listingsavg₱14.7Mavg ₱68,837/sqm154 listingsavg₱9.8Mavg ₱62,536/sqm91 listings
5+ bedroomsavg₱26.6Mavg ₱72,527/sqm283 listingsavg₱34.2Mavg ₱83,630/sqm50 listingsavg₱26.5Mavg ₱79,131/sqm51 listingsavg₱25.6Mavg ₱71,003/sqm135 listingsavg₱21.5Mavg ₱57,730/sqm47 listings
All house and lotavg₱15.1Mavg ₱83,245/sqm1,376 listingsavg₱17.8Mavg ₱75,123/sqm178 listingsavg₱14.0Mavg ₱65,394/sqm199 listingsavg₱13.6Mavg ₱72,789/sqm617 listingsavg₱16.8Mavg ₱113,048/sqm382 listings

Average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes · ₱/sqm on floor area (lot area for land) · not an appraisal

What's Near This House and Lot in Pittland, Cabuyao

58 places within about 3 km · straight-line distance, travel times are estimates

  • Nearest schoolThe Sycamore1.5 km~18 min walk
  • Nearest hospitalHealthway QualiMed Hospital Santa Rosa2.7 km~7 min drive
  • Nearest mallThe Junction at Carmelray1.5 km~19 min walk
  • Nearest police stationNuvali Police Station1.8 km~4 min drive

Schools near this house and lot

10
  1. The Sycamore1.5 km~18 min walkUnit 7B, The Strip Carmeltown, Carmelray 1 Industrial Park, Canlubang
  2. The Abba's Orchard School1.5 km~18 min walkThe Junction at Carmelray, Carmelray Industrial Park 1, Canlubang, Calamba
  3. Manuel Sr. and Socorro Fong Sports Center1.5 km~18 min walkCalamba
  4. Ramon S. Ang Gymnasium1.5 km~19 min walkCalamba
  5. Holy Carabao Holistic Farms1.5 km~4 min driveThe Farm Shed Waldorf School, Sta. Acacia, City of Santa Rosa
  6. Xavier School Nuvali1.5 km~4 min driveWest Conservation Avenue, Nuvali, Calamba
  7. Henry Sy, Sr,. Primary School Building1.6 km~4 min driveCalamba
  8. Acacia Waldorf School1.6 km~4 min driveHacienda Sta. Elena, City of Santa Rosa
  9. Ramon S. Ang High School Building1.6 km~4 min driveCanlubang, Calamba
  10. San Sebastian College - Recoletos de Canlubang2.0 km~5 min driveCarmelray Boulevard, Carmelray Industrial Park 1, Canlubang, Calamba

Hospitals near this house and lot

3
  1. Healthway QualiMed Hospital Santa Rosa2.7 km~7 min driveNuvali North, West Nature Avenue, Santo Domingo, City of Santa Rosa
  2. Physical Therapy - Qualimed Nuvali2.7 km~7 min driveWest Avenue, Nuvali Boulevard, Santo Domingo, City of Santa Rosa
  3. Maxicare Primary Care Clinic - Laguna2.7 km~7 min driveSolenad 2, Nuvali, City of Santa Rosa

Clinics near this house and lot

8
  1. Dermstrata2.5 km~6 min driveSecond Floor, Cinema Building, Solenad 3, Nuvali, Don Jose, City of Santa Rosa
  2. Don Jose Health Center 22.6 km~6 min driveMesa Homes Village, Don Jose, City of Santa Rosa
  3. Healthway Qualimed Hospital2.7 km~7 min driveRoom 108, Nuvali North, Surgery Department, , West Nature Avenue, City of Santa Rosa
  4. Healthway2.7 km~7 min driveNuvali North, QUALIMED STA ROSA West, , Nature Avenue, Santo Domingo, City of Santa Rosa
  5. Surgery Clinic2.7 km~7 min driveRoom 108, , Qualimed Hospital, Nuvali Boulevard, North, City of Santa Rosa
  6. GMA Plastic Surgery - Sta. Rosa2.7 km~7 min driveNuvali North, West Nature Avenue, Sto. Domingo, City of Santa Rosa
  7. Nisce Skin 'N Face2.7 km~7 min driveSolenad, Nuvali Boulevard, 2 Santa Rosa - Tagaytay Road, Don Jose, City of Santa Rosa
  8. Larry David Lolo Baliw2.8 km~7 min driveCul De Sac Occupancy, Georgia Club, City of Santa Rosa

Malls & shopping near this house and lot

10
  1. The Junction at Carmelray1.5 km~19 min walkBrgy Canlubang, Carmelray Industrial Park 1, Carmelray Boulevard, Calamba
  2. Solenad 32.5 km~6 min driveNuvali Boulevard, Don Jose, City of Santa Rosa
  3. Ayala Malls Nuvali2.5 km~6 min driveAyala Malls Solenad, Santa Rosa - Tagaytay Road, Don Jose, City of Santa Rosa
  4. Solenad 42.6 km~6 min driveCenter Drive, Evolving Parkway, Don Jose, City of Santa Rosa
  5. Owndays2.6 km~7 min driveCity of Santa Rosa
  6. Buko Twist - Ayala Malls Solenad 32.7 km~7 min driveKiosk 1, Building E, Ayala Malls Solenad, 3 Nuvali Boulevard, City of Santa Rosa
  7. The Landmark - Ayala Malls Solenad2.7 km~7 min driveAyala Malls Solenad 3 Nuvali, Don Jose, City of Santa Rosa
  8. Ayala Malls Solenad2.9 km~7 min driveNuvali Boulevard, Don Jose, City of Santa Rosa
  9. SM Nuvali2.9 km~7 min driveSanta Rosa - Tagaytay Road, City of Santa Rosa
  10. Arcadia 23.0 km~7 min driveArcadia 2, San Bruno Drive, Don Jose, City of Santa Rosa

Pharmacies near this house and lot

10
  1. TGP The Generics Pharmacy (Dos Rios Pittland, Cabuyao)2.1 km~5 min drivePASADA @ DOS RIOS, Pittland, Cabuyao City
  2. Capital Care Pharmacy2.5 km~6 min driveLanders Superstore Nuvali, Don Jose, City of Santa Rosa
  3. Swiss Pharma Research2.5 km~6 min driveMitsui High Tec Phils Inc, Light Industry and Science Park of the Philippines I, Barrio Diezmo Binary Street, Cabuyao City
  4. Mercury Drug2.6 km~7 min driveGround Floor, The Landmark Nuvali, Ayala Malls Solenad, 3 Nuvali Boulevard, Don Jose, City of Santa Rosa
  5. Southstar Drug Inc.- LCC2.7 km~7 min driveCanlubang, Calamba
  6. Fujifilm Optics Philippines2.7 km~7 min driveC. A. Yulo Avenue, Calamba
  7. Dr. Care Canlubang Branch2.7 km~7 min driveBlock 43 Lot 23 Asia 1, Barangay, Canlubang, Calamba
  8. Southstar Drug Robinsons Nuvali Santa Rosa2.8 km~7 min driveRobinsons SOLENAD, 2 Nuvali Boulevard, City of Santa Rosa
  9. Generika Drugstore Canlubang2.9 km~7 min driveKapayapaan Avenue, Calamba
  10. Hermano And Hermana Farmacia2.9 km~7 min driveBlk 16 Lot 19 Kapayapaan Manfil Subd, Calamba

Police stations near this house and lot

2
  1. Nuvali Police Station1.8 km~4 min driveCalamba
  2. Checkpoint - Santa Rosa bound2.8 km~7 min driveSanta Rosa - Tagaytay Road, City of Santa Rosa

Parks near this house and lot

10
  1. Terelay Rotunda1.0 km~13 min walkCabuyao City
  2. Waiting Shed1.3 km~16 min walkProgress Avenue, Calamba
  3. Ziegler Cove St. Pocket Park1.5 km~18 min walkZiegler Cove, Calamba
  4. Rain garden1.5 km~18 min walkCalamba
  5. Leisure Park1.6 km~4 min driveRockwell South at Carmelray, Canlubang, Calamba
  6. Tamarind Park1.7 km~4 min driveCalamba
  7. Dog Park 21.7 km~4 min driveRockwell South at Carmelray, Canlubang, Calamba
  8. Tamarind Grove1.7 km~4 min driveCalamba
  9. Guava Park1.9 km~5 min driveCalamba
  10. Citrus Park1.9 km~5 min driveCalamba

Landmarks & attractions near this house and lot

5
  1. El Toro Philippines2.7 km~7 min driveSanto Domingo
  2. The Last Tree2.8 km~7 min driveOne Evotech, Nuvali Boulevard, Don Jose, City of Santa Rosa
  3. Nuvali Park2.8 km~7 min driveBrgy, Nuvali Boulevard, Don Jose, City of Santa Rosa
  4. Nuvali Fish Feeding2.8 km~7 min driveNuvali, City of Santa Rosa
  5. Villa Cecilia2.9 km~7 min drive143 Purok I, Calamba

Nearby Filipino Homes Office

Talk to a local, PRC-licensed agent about this property in person.

Filipino Homes Cavite office

2nd Floor Unit 13 The Avenue Alapan Bucandala road alapan II-A Imus Cavite

Related Searches

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is this House and Lot for sale in Camella Dos Rios Trails, Pittland, Cabuyao, Laguna, 4025, Philippines?

This House and Lot in Camella Dos Rios Trails, Pittland, Cabuyao, Laguna, 4025, Philippines is listed at ₱7,200,000. Contact the agent on Filipino Homes for updated pricing and payment terms.

Is this house and lot fairly priced in the Philippines?

This house and lot is about the average per sqm for a house and lot for sale in the Philippines (₱84,706/sqm vs ₱83,245/sqm, 1376 listings). The average 4-bedroom house and lot for sale in the Philippines is ₱13.4M (₱67,535/sqm), from 340 listings. Figures are average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes, not an appraisal.

What are the specifications of this House and Lot?

This House and Lot in Camella Dos Rios Trails, Pittland, Cabuyao, Laguna, 4025, Philippines features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 85 sqm floor area, 148 sqm lot area.

What financing options are available for this House and Lot?

Common financing options include bank loans, Pag-IBIG Fund housing loans, in-house developer financing, and rent-to-own schemes. Contact the listing agent on Filipino Homes for specific payment plans and requirements.

Where is this House and Lot located?

This House and Lot is located in Camella Dos Rios Trails, Pittland, Cabuyao, Laguna, 4025, Philippines. It is 1.5 km from The Sycamore, 2.7 km from Healthway QualiMed Hospital Santa Rosa, 1.8 km from Nuvali Police Station and 1.5 km from The Junction at Carmelray. Visit Filipino Homes for the exact location and a map view.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment

Property Price

₱7,200,000

Down Payment

%

Interest Rate

%

Loan Term

yr

Loan Amount

₱5,760,000

Down Payment

₱1,440,000

Est. Monthly Payment

₱51,824.22

for 20 years · 9% p.a.