Filipino Homes
Home

About Us

Properties

Agents

Blogs / News

Magazines
For Sale: Prime Lot for Vertical Development in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental — Residential Lot in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200 — Photo 1
For Sale: Prime Lot for Vertical Development in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental — Residential Lot in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200 — Photo 2
For Sale: Prime Lot for Vertical Development in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental — Residential Lot in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200 — Photo 3
For Sale: Prime Lot for Vertical Development in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental — Residential Lot in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200 — Photo 4
For Sale: Prime Lot for Vertical Development in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental — Residential Lot in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200 — Photo 5
11 Views
1 / 6
11 Views
Open photo 1 of 6 — For Sale: Prime Lot for Vertical Development in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental

QR/Flyer

Open photo 3 of 6 — For Sale: Prime Lot for Vertical Development in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental
Open photo 4 of 6 — For Sale: Prime Lot for Vertical Development in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental
Open photo 5 of 6 — For Sale: Prime Lot for Vertical Development in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental
Open photo 6 of 6 — For Sale: Prime Lot for Vertical Development in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental

For Sale: Prime Lot for Vertical Development in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental

Bagacay, Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200, Philippines

Updated 14 hours ago

₱205,340,000

For Sale

10267 sqm Lot

Property Details

Land

Type

Residential Lot

Subtype

Property Description

This Residential Lot in Bagacay, Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200, Philippines is for sale at ₱205,340,000. It features 10267 sqm of lot area.

LOT SUMMARY Prime Development Opportunity – Bagacay, Dumaguete City We are pleased to present a strategic property opportunity located in Bagacay, Dumaguete City, ideal for a premium condominium development, mixed-use township, or a Dumaguete-inspired residential concept. Property Overview • Location: Bagacay, Dumaguete City • Total Lot Area: 10,267 sqm • Asking Price: Php 20,000 per sqm • Market Comparison: Nearby properties are currently valued at approximately Php 30,000 to Php 40,000 per sqm Strategic Advantages The property features three access roads, providing excellent accessibility and flexibility for large-scale development. Proximity to Key Establishments • 3 minutes to Robinsons Mall (1.2 kms) • 8 minutes to Silliman University (2.9 kms) • 6 minutes to Dumaguete Boulevard & Sea Port (2.6 kms) • 6 minutes to Holy Child Hospital (2.3 kms) Market Potential Dumaguete City continues to experience steady growth as: • A major university and education hub • A preferred retirement destination • One of the safest and most livable cities in the Philippines As of April 2026, Dumaguete is also recognized among the Top 10 Best Cities in the Philippines according to the World Travel Index (WTI). Development Opportunities The property presents strong potential for: • A premium condominium development with larger and more livable unit cuts • A convention and events facility • A township-style project integrating residential and commercial components • Up to five (5) residential towers, subject to planning and approvals Investment Outlook The growing demand from professionals, retirees, students, OFWs, and investors makes this a timely and strategic opportunity for long-term capital appreciation and recurring income development. We would be pleased to discuss the property further, provide additional documentation, and arrange a site visit at your convenience. Google Drive Link Property Files & Site Documents