Filipino Homes
Home

About Us

Properties

Agents

Blogs / News

MagazinesNATCON 2026
For Sale: Residential Lot in Corona Del Mar,  Pooc, Talisay City — 161 sqm — Residential Lot in Talisay City, Cebu, 6045 — Photo 1
For Sale: Residential Lot in Corona Del Mar,  Pooc, Talisay City — 161 sqm — Residential Lot in Talisay City, Cebu, 6045 — Photo 2
For Sale: Residential Lot in Corona Del Mar,  Pooc, Talisay City — 161 sqm — Residential Lot in Talisay City, Cebu, 6045 — Photo 3
For Sale: Residential Lot in Corona Del Mar,  Pooc, Talisay City — 161 sqm — Residential Lot in Talisay City, Cebu, 6045 — Photo 4
For Sale: Residential Lot in Corona Del Mar,  Pooc, Talisay City — 161 sqm — Residential Lot in Talisay City, Cebu, 6045 — Photo 5
2 Views
For Sale: Residential Lot in Corona Del Mar,  Pooc, Talisay City — 161 sqm — Residential Lot in Talisay City, Cebu, 6045 — Photo 1
1 / 5
2 Views
Open photo 1 of 5 — For Sale: Residential Lot in Corona Del Mar,  Pooc, Talisay City — 161 sqm
Open photo 2 of 5 — For Sale: Residential Lot in Corona Del Mar,  Pooc, Talisay City — 161 sqm
Open photo 3 of 5 — For Sale: Residential Lot in Corona Del Mar,  Pooc, Talisay City — 161 sqm
Open photo 4 of 5 — For Sale: Residential Lot in Corona Del Mar,  Pooc, Talisay City — 161 sqm
Open photo 5 of 5 — For Sale: Residential Lot in Corona Del Mar,  Pooc, Talisay City — 161 sqm

For Sale: Residential Lot in Corona Del Mar, Pooc, Talisay City — 161 sqm

Pooc, Talisay City, Cebu, 6045, Philippines

Updated 56 minutes ago

₱3,220,000

For Sale
Property Attributes

161 sqm Lot

Property Details

CEB-19058

Code

Land

Type

Residential Lot

Subtype

Property Description

This Residential Lot in Pooc, Talisay City, Cebu, 6045, Philippines is for sale at ₱3,220,000. It features 161 sqm of lot area.

PRIME LOT FOR SALE | Corona Del Mar, Talisay City 🏡 Build your dream home in one of Talisay City's premier residential communities! 📍 Location: Phase 4, Corona Del Mar, Talisay City 📐 Lot Area: 161 SQM 💰 Price: ₱20,000 per SQM (NET of taxes) ✨ Enjoy the benefits of living in a high-end subdivision: ✅ Elegant Clubhouse ✅ Swimming Pool ✅ Perimeter Fence ✅ Guardhouse ✅ 24/7 Security ✅ Peaceful, Safe, and Exclusive Community Whether you're looking for a future home site or a valuable investment, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, security, and convenience. 👉Message or call us for assistance, FELIX & MELONE PEROLINO 📞09231197163/SUN 📞09912190260/DITO 📞09231197163/Viber 📞09231197163/Whatsapp 📧[email protected] Realtor® Licensed Real Estate Salesperson Certified Rent Manager | Rent.ph PRC Res. No. 32 Series of 2020 Valid Until March 26, 2027 DSHUD No. R7-A-10/20-5251 Valid Until December 31, 2026 Leuterio Realty and Brokerage | Filipino Homes Supervising Broker PRC Lic. No. 0029842

Listing Agent

Get in touch directly


Residential Lot Prices in Talisay City

Avg sale price by size and furnishing · 49 for sale listings

This residential lot is 12% above the average per sqm for a residential lot for sale in Talisay City (₱20,000/sqm vs ₱17,873/sqm, 49 listings).

The average residential lot of 100–299 sqm for sale in Talisay City is ₱3.6M (₱19,241/sqm), from 24 listings.

For Sale

Avg sale price of residential lot listings in Talisay City, by lot area

Lot areaAvg sale price · all
100–299 sqmThis listingavg₱3.6Mavg ₱19,241/sqm24 listings
300–999 sqmavg₱7.8Mavg ₱17,125/sqm20 listings
1,000–4,999 sqmavg₱36.1Mavg ₱15,875/sqm4 listings
1–5 hectaresavg₱110Mavg ₱8,000/sqm1 listing
All residential lotavg₱10.2Mavg ₱17,873/sqm49 listings

Average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes · ₱/sqm on floor area (lot area for land) · not an appraisal

What's Near This Residential Lot in Pooc, Talisay City

83 places within about 3 km · straight-line distance, travel times are estimates

  • Nearest schoolVicenta A. Manreal Elementary School410 mwalking distance, ~5 min
  • Nearest hospitalMini Hospital1.2 km~15 min walk
  • Nearest mallL.A.Centre Commercial Building871 mwalking distance, ~11 min
  • Nearest stationLitoda Tricycle Terminal1.7 km~4 min drive

Schools near this residential lot

10
  1. Vicenta A. Manreal Elementary School410 mwalking distance, ~5 minTalisay
  2. Kidzville Homeworks Academy736 mwalking distance, ~9 minMinglanilla
  3. Berea Academy for Holistic Education, Inc.849 mwalking distance, ~11 minPurok Geranium, Minglanilla
  4. Tungkil Elementary School861 mwalking distance, ~11 minTungkil, Zone III, Minglanilla
  5. Tungkil Grade 2 Dallia865 mwalking distance, ~11 minMinglanilla
  6. Acapulco, K and G978 mwalking distance, ~12 minBlock 8 Lot 4, Malibu Residences, Biasong, Talisay
  7. Mohon National High School1.0 km~13 min walkCastor Belleza St, Talisay
  8. Mohon Elementary School1.0 km~13 min walkCastor Belleza St, Talisay
  9. Mohon Day Care Center1.1 km~14 min walkTo Mohon elementary school, Talisay
  10. Candaya Daycare Center1.1 km~14 min walkZone 5 Candaya, upper, Talisay

Hospitals near this residential lot

10
  1. Mini Hospital1.2 km~15 min walkTo Mohon elementary school, Talisay
  2. Talisay Dialysis Center1.5 km~4 min driveHall compound, Fidel Bas, Talisay
  3. Baking Medical Center1.7 km~4 min driveMinglanilla
  4. Minglanilla Rural Health Unit (Rhu) Ii1.8 km~5 min driveInside, Lipata Central School, Sandayong, Linao, Minglanilla
  5. Minglanilla District Hospital1.9 km~5 min driveCalajo-an, Minglanilla
  6. Española Birthing Home2.1 km~5 min driveJose Rizal Street, Talisay
  7. Cebu South Medical Center2.4 km~6 min driveSan Isidro Road, San Isidro, Talisay
  8. San Lucas Medical2.4 km~6 min driveTiber, Market Road, Minglanilla
  9. Cebu South Medical Center - San Isidro Gate2.4 km~6 min driveSan Isidro Road, San Isidro, Talisay
  10. bever maternity clinic and laboratory2.5 km~6 min drive989, Minglanilla

Transport & terminals near this residential lot

3
  1. Litoda Tricycle Terminal1.7 km~4 min driveCountryside Village, Talisay
  2. Minglanilla2.7 km~7 min drivePhilippines
  3. Manglinilla2.7 km~7 min drivePhilippines

Clinics near this residential lot

9
  1. Doc Ga Medical Clinic994 mwalking distance, ~12 minMohon Road, Talisay
  2. Talisay City Health Offices1.5 km~4 min driveFidel Bas, Talisay
  3. MT Malazarte Medical Clinic1.7 km~4 min drivesouth national highway corner san roque road, Sandayong, Minglanilla
  4. Rabies Buster - Animal Bite Center (Minglanilla Branch)1.7 km~4 min drive2nd floor, Sellicha Building, Cebu South Road, Corner Kingswood, Minglanilla
  5. Minglanilla District Hospital1.9 km~5 min driveCebu South Road, Minglanilla
  6. Legaspi - Dela Pena1.9 km~5 min drive173 Natalio B. Bacalso South National Highway, Pakigne, Minglanilla
  7. Tambut Medical Clinic Minglanilla1.9 km~5 min driveSangi, Calajo-an, Minglanilla
  8. El Laser Tattoo Removal1.9 km~5 min drive623 Upper Pakigne Road, Minglanilla
  9. Talisay Rural Health Unit III2.0 km~5 min driveLawaan 3 Street, Talisay

Malls & shopping near this residential lot

10
  1. L.A.Centre Commercial Building871 mwalking distance, ~11 minViolet, Minglanilla
  2. Nang Lily's Residence1.4 km~17 min walkMohon, Talisay
  3. Fuji Chocolates1.7 km~4 min driveUnnamed Road, Minglanilla
  4. Mikaela's Pet Supplies1.7 km~4 min driveHighway, Unao, Minglanilla
  5. MCP Building1.7 km~4 min driveTalisay
  6. Anpedroso Building1.7 km~4 min drivePetra Oberes St, Sandayong, Linao, Minglanilla
  7. Southscape1.7 km~4 min driveTalisay
  8. Starmall Talisay1.8 km~5 min driveN Bacalso, Lawaan I, Talisay
  9. Tealive Starmall Talisay, Cebu1.8 km~5 min driveLevel Ground, Starmall, N Bacalso, Talisay
  10. ANTARA Retail Strip2.2 km~5 min driveLawaan 3 Street, Talisay

Pharmacies near this residential lot

10
  1. st. roque pharmacy521 mwalking distance, ~7 minTalisay
  2. Four C Pharmacy559 mwalking distance, ~7 minPhilippines
  3. Three L.Pharmacy605 mwalking distance, ~8 minPhilippines
  4. Ent Pharmacy639 mwalking distance, ~8 min1358 Burgos Street, Talisay
  5. Gabriel's Pharmacy641 mwalking distance, ~8 min1358 Burgos Street, Talisay
  6. Oscor Pharmacy642 mwalking distance, ~8 minMohon Road, Talisay
  7. Lemona Detox674 mwalking distance, ~8 minPhilippines
  8. Dran Cyber Cafe881 mwalking distance, ~11 minPhilippines
  9. Medsite Drugs883 mwalking distance, ~11 minL.A Center, Minglanilla
  10. TGP The Generics Pharmacy992 mwalking distance, ~12 minBurgos Street, Pooc, Talisay

Police stations near this residential lot

5
  1. Talisay City Police Station - Police Community Precinct Station 31.8 km~4 min driveHighway, Talisay
  2. Jorumano1.8 km~5 min driveTalisay
  3. Police Outpost2.4 km~6 min driveThe Market Place, Bacay Road, Minglanilla
  4. Tulay Police Station2.5 km~6 min driveMinglanilla
  5. Minglanilla Police Station2.6 km~7 min driveMinglanilla

Fire stations near this residential lot

6
  1. Fire Station - Talisay City Hall1.5 km~4 min driveGF , Talisay City Hall, 6045, Fidel Bas, Talisay
  2. Lawaan Fire Sub-Station1.6 km~4 min driveLawaan II, Talisay
  3. Talisay City Fire Station1.6 km~4 min driveLawaan II, Talisay
  4. Lawaan 1 Fire & Rescue1.8 km~4 min driveLawaan I, Talisay
  5. BFP R7 Minglanilla Fire Station2.6 km~7 min driveNatalio B. Bacalso South National Highway, Poblacion Ward 2, Minglanilla
  6. Tabunok Fire Sub-Station2.9 km~7 min driveAntuwanga, Talisay

Parks near this residential lot

10
  1. Park Lakeforest Resort439 mwalking distance, ~5 minMohon Road , Pooc , 6045 Talisay City , Cebu
  2. Maharlika Seaside Park497 mwalking distance, ~6 min
  3. Malibu Residences Rotonda1.0 km~13 min walkPhase 1 BLK-3 ; LOT-18, Malibu Residences, Phase 1, ZONE-5, Talisay
  4. Malibu Residences Clubhouse & Pool1.0 km~13 min walkCebu South Road, Talisay
  5. Crocolandia1.6 km~4 min driveBurgos Street, Talisay
  6. Park1.7 km~4 min driveCebu South Coastal Road, Talisay
  7. Talisay City Walking Park & Garden1.7 km~4 min driveTalisay
  8. Talisay Skate Park1.7 km~4 min driveCebu South Coastal Road, Talisay
  9. Vel-Pal I Homeowners' Night Parking1.9 km~5 min driveBetween Block 1 & 4, Vel-Pal Estates, Phase 1 Sandayong, Minglanilla
  10. Daruhan sa Upper Linao2.1 km~5 min driveUpper, Talisay

Landmarks & attractions near this residential lot

10
  1. Dagat sa Pooc722 mwalking distance, ~9 minCebu Strait, Talisay
  2. Rainbow Beach790 mwalking distance, ~10 minSitio Cainta Road, Pooc, Talisay
  3. Purok Jasmine 1982 mwalking distance, ~12 minPurok Jasmine, 1 Barangay Tungkil Road, Minglanilla
  4. Biasong Beach1.0 km~13 min walkUnnamed Road, Talisay
  5. Love ko's memorial house1.3 km~17 min walkTalisay
  6. Paseo Feliz & Paseo Eustaquia1.3 km~17 min walkTalisay
  7. JC's rooftop1.5 km~19 min walkFidel Bas, Talisay
  8. Crocolandia1.6 km~4 min driveBurgos Street, Talisay
  9. Kuya Jhames's habal habal1.9 km~5 min driveNatalio B. Bacalso South National Highway, Pakigne, Minglanilla
  10. RQ Residence2.2 km~6 min driveUpper Pakigne Road, Minglanilla

Nearby Filipino Homes Office

Talk to a local, PRC-licensed agent about this property in person.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is this Residential Lot for sale in Pooc, Talisay City, Cebu, 6045, Philippines?

This Residential Lot in Pooc, Talisay City, Cebu, 6045, Philippines is listed at ₱3,220,000. Contact the agent on Filipino Homes for updated pricing and payment terms.

Is this residential lot fairly priced in Talisay City?

This residential lot is 12% above the average per sqm for a residential lot for sale in Talisay City (₱20,000/sqm vs ₱17,873/sqm, 49 listings). The average residential lot of 100–299 sqm for sale in Talisay City is ₱3.6M (₱19,241/sqm), from 24 listings. Figures are average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes, not an appraisal.

What financing options are available for this Residential Lot?

Common financing options include bank loans, Pag-IBIG Fund housing loans, in-house developer financing, and rent-to-own schemes. Contact the listing agent on Filipino Homes for specific payment plans and requirements.

Where is this Residential Lot located?

This Residential Lot is located in Pooc, Talisay City, Cebu, 6045, Philippines. It is 410 m from Vicenta A. Manreal Elementary School, 1.2 km from Mini Hospital, 1.7 km from Litoda Tricycle Terminal, 1.8 km from Talisay City Police Station - Police Community Precinct Station 3 and 871 m from L.A.Centre Commercial Building. Visit Filipino Homes for the exact location and a map view.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment

Property Price

₱3,220,000

Down Payment

%

Interest Rate

%

Loan Term

yr

Loan Amount

₱2,576,000

Down Payment

₱644,000

Est. Monthly Payment

₱23,176.94

for 20 years · 9% p.a.