Filipino Homes
Home

About Us

Properties

Agents

Blogs / News

MagazinesNATCON 2026
For Sale: Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City — 96 sqm — Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City, Negros Occidental — Photo 1
For Sale: Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City — 96 sqm — Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City, Negros Occidental — Photo 2
For Sale: Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City — 96 sqm — Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City, Negros Occidental — Photo 3
For Sale: Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City — 96 sqm — Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City, Negros Occidental — Photo 4
For Sale: Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City — 96 sqm — Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City, Negros Occidental — Photo 5
129 Views
For Sale: Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City — 96 sqm — Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City, Negros Occidental — Photo 1
1 / 5
129 Views
Open photo 1 of 5 — For Sale: Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City — 96 sqm
Open photo 2 of 5 — For Sale: Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City — 96 sqm
Open photo 3 of 5 — For Sale: Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City — 96 sqm
Open photo 4 of 5 — For Sale: Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City — 96 sqm
Open photo 5 of 5 — For Sale: Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City — 96 sqm

For Sale: Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City — 96 sqm

Villa Antonella, Tinampa-an, Cadiz City, Negros Occidental, 6121, Philippines

Updated 3 days ago

₱600,000

For Sale
Property Attributes

96 sqm Lot

Property Details

NOC-15840

Code

Land

Type

Residential Lot

Subtype

Property Description

This Residential Lot in Villa Antonella, Tinampa-an, Cadiz City, Negros Occidental, 6121, Philippines is for sale at ₱600,000. It features 96 sqm of lot area.

Residential Lot for sale in Cadiz City, Negros Occidental. It features 96 sqm lot area. This property in Cadiz City, Negros Occidental is presented by Filipino Homes — contact us to schedule a viewing or request full details and pricing. 📐 96sqm lot size ✅Rush sale Prime Lot 🔥 ✅Accessible Location (dalan lng gid) ✅Gated & Secure ✅Clean & Quiet Environment ✅Clean and updated papers ✅Transfer Ready

Listing Agent

Get in touch directly


Residential Lot Prices in Negros Occidental

Avg sale price by size and furnishing · 36 for sale listings

This residential lot is 81% below the average per sqm for a residential lot for sale in Negros Occidental (₱6,250/sqm vs ₱32,854/sqm, 36 listings).

For Sale

Avg sale price of residential lot listings in Negros Occidental, by lot area

Lot areaAvg sale price · all
Under 100 sqmThis listingavg₱550kavg ₱7,639/sqm1 listing
100–299 sqmavg₱7.1Mavg ₱44,198/sqm24 listings
300–999 sqmavg₱6.0Mavg ₱12,993/sqm7 listings
1,000–4,999 sqmavg₱17.1Mavg ₱5,852/sqm4 listings
All residential lotavg₱7.8Mavg ₱32,854/sqm36 listings

Average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes · ₱/sqm on floor area (lot area for land) · not an appraisal

What's Near This Residential Lot in Tinampa-an, Cadiz City

29 places within about 3 km · straight-line distance, travel times are estimates

  • Nearest schoolVillacin Elementary School739 mwalking distance, ~9 min
  • Nearest hospitalPromed Diagnostic Center Inc.2.5 km~6 min drive
  • Nearest pharmacyHL Pharmacy2.4 km~6 min drive
  • Nearest police stationMaritime Police Precinct - Cadiz1.8 km~5 min drive

Schools near this residential lot

10
  1. Villacin Elementary School739 mwalking distance, ~9 minTinampaan, Purok 4, Cadiz City
  2. Villacin National High School852 mwalking distance, ~11 minCadiz City
  3. Pedro E. Ramos Sr. Elem. School2.1 km~5 min driveCadiz City
  4. Banquerohan National High School2.1 km~5 min driveCadiz City
  5. Northern Negros Private School2.3 km~6 min driveLopez Vito Street, Cadiz City
  6. MJ Escalante Elementary School2.4 km~6 min driveCadiz City
  7. Holy Infant Academy2.5 km~6 min driveCadiz City
  8. Seed Of Life Preparatory Academy2.6 km~7 min driveGustilo Street, Brgy. Zone 3, Cadiz City
  9. Cadiz East Elementary School2.6 km~7 min driveCabahug Street, Cadiz City
  10. Sombito Elementary School2.7 km~7 min driveBrgy. Caduha-an, Cadiz City

Hospitals near this residential lot

5
  1. Promed Diagnostic Center Inc.2.5 km~6 min driveLopez Jaena Street, Cadiz City
  2. Cadiz Medical Specialist Center2.6 km~6 min driveVillena Street, Cadiz City
  3. D' Medical Lounge (CDT SUPRAMED DIAGNOSTICS INC)2.7 km~7 min driveZone III, https://www.google.com/local/place/rap/edit, 29-A Mabini Street, locationCadiz City
  4. Cadiz Emergency Clinic2.8 km~7 min driveCabahug Street, Cadiz City
  5. Lumanog Medical Clinic2.8 km~7 min driveVillena Street, Cadiz City

Clinics near this residential lot

3
  1. Oriental Drug Testing Center2.5 km~6 min driveMagsaysay Street, Cadiz City
  2. Garbino's Children's clinic2.6 km~6 min driveCadiz City
  3. Fortune Care Payment Channels2.8 km~7 min driveCabahug Street, Cadiz City

Pharmacies near this residential lot

10
  1. HL Pharmacy2.4 km~6 min driveJuan Luna Street, Cadiz City
  2. Cadiz Drugstore2.4 km~6 min driveAbelarde Street, Cadiz City
  3. Botica St Roch Extension2.5 km~6 min driveCabahug Street, Cadiz City
  4. Our Lady Of Pilar Drugstore2.5 km~6 min driveMagsaysay Street, Cadiz City
  5. TGP The Generics Pharmacy (Cadiz)2.5 km~6 min driveAbelarde Street, BRGY ZONE 3, Cadiz City
  6. Ju-Je Pharmacy2.5 km~6 min driveCabahug Street, Cadiz City
  7. Jomelyn Drugstore2.5 km~6 min driveCabahug Street, Cadiz City
  8. Watsons Tri-Star Bldg Cadiz2.5 km~6 min driveGround Floor, Tri-Star Building, Abelarde Street, GustilloSt, Cadiz City
  9. ALSUN Pharmacy2.5 km~6 min driveAndrea Village, Brgy. Zone 2, Cadiz City
  10. Southstar Drug2.5 km~6 min driveVillena Street, Cadiz City

Police stations near this residential lot

1
  1. Maritime Police Precinct - Cadiz1.8 km~5 min drivePunta Cabahug, Cadiz City

Related Searches

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is this Residential Lot for sale in Villa Antonella, Tinampa-an, Cadiz City, Negros Occidental, 6121, Philippines?

This Residential Lot in Villa Antonella, Tinampa-an, Cadiz City, Negros Occidental, 6121, Philippines is listed at ₱600,000. Contact the agent on Filipino Homes for updated pricing and payment terms.

Is this residential lot fairly priced in Negros Occidental?

This residential lot is 81% below the average per sqm for a residential lot for sale in Negros Occidental (₱6,250/sqm vs ₱32,854/sqm, 36 listings). Figures are average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes, not an appraisal.

What financing options are available for this Residential Lot?

Common financing options include bank loans, Pag-IBIG Fund housing loans, in-house developer financing, and rent-to-own schemes. Contact the listing agent on Filipino Homes for specific payment plans and requirements.

Where is this Residential Lot located?

This Residential Lot is located in Villa Antonella, Tinampa-an, Cadiz City, Negros Occidental, 6121, Philippines. It is 739 m from Villacin Elementary School, 2.5 km from Promed Diagnostic Center Inc., 1.8 km from Maritime Police Precinct - Cadiz and 2.4 km from HL Pharmacy. Visit Filipino Homes for the exact location and a map view.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment

Property Price

₱600,000

Down Payment

%

Interest Rate

%

Loan Term

yr

Loan Amount

₱480,000

Down Payment

₱120,000

Est. Monthly Payment

₱4,318.68

for 20 years · 9% p.a.