Filipino Homes
Home

About Us

Properties

Agents

Blogs / News

MagazinesNATCON 2026
Indai Watersports Resort — Hotel in Santa Fe, Cebu, 6047 — Photo 1
Indai Watersports Resort — Hotel in Santa Fe, Cebu, 6047 — Photo 2
Indai Watersports Resort — Hotel in Santa Fe, Cebu, 6047 — Photo 3
Indai Watersports Resort — Hotel in Santa Fe, Cebu, 6047 — Photo 4
Indai Watersports Resort — Hotel in Santa Fe, Cebu, 6047 — Photo 5
Indai Watersports Resort — Hotel in Santa Fe, Cebu, 6047 — Photo 6
Indai Watersports Resort — Hotel in Santa Fe, Cebu, 6047 — Photo 7

+23

See all photos

249 Views
Indai Watersports Resort — Hotel in Santa Fe, Cebu, 6047 — Photo 1
1 / 29
249 Views
Open photo 1 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 2 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 3 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 4 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 5 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 6 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 7 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 8 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 9 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 10 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 11 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 12 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 13 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 14 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 15 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 16 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 17 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 18 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 19 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 20 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 21 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 22 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 23 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 24 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 25 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 26 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 27 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 28 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort
Open photo 29 of 29 — Indai Watersports Resort

Indai Watersports Resort

Okoy, Santa Fe, Cebu, 6047, Philippines

Updated 12 hours ago

₱125,000,000

For Sale
Property Attributes

2481 sqm Lot

961 sqm Floor

Property Details

CEB-16244

Code

Commercial

Type

Hotel

Subtype

Amenities

Alarm System
Ensuite
Built-in Wardrobes
Floorboards
TV Access
Air Conditioning
Wifi
Lounge
Entertainment Room
Social Hall
Laundry Area
Bar
Utility Room
Shower Room
Lobby
Fire Exit
Drying Area (Indoor)
CCTV
Fire Sprinkler System
Balcony
Deck
Fully Fenced
Parks
24-Hour Security
Open Space
Drying Area (Outdoor)

Property Description

This Hotel in Okoy, Santa Fe, Cebu, 6047, Philippines is for sale at ₱125,000,000. It features 961 sqm of floor area.

Overview: Seize a rare investment opportunity in one of Cebu’s fastest-growing tourism hubs. Located in Barangay Ocoy, Santa Fe, Bantayan Island, Indai Aquasports and Beach Resort is now officially open for acquisition. This fully operational, highly-rated beachfront property sits directly on the pristine white sands of Alice Beach, offering a seamless blend of established cash flow and massive development potential. Property Highlights: Strategic Location: Situated in a peaceful yet highly accessible pocket of Santa Fe, just a 2-minute drive (or 15-minute walk) from the Santa Fe Ferry Terminal. Excellent proximity to MJ Square, Kota Beach, and local commercial centers. Turnkey Operations: Featuring an intimate, well-maintained inventory of garden-view villas, standard king rooms, a premium sea-view suite, and budget-friendly accommodations catering to a diverse tourist market. Income-Generating Amenities: Popular on-site restaurant known for Italian and local cuisine. Dedicated wellness/fitness spaces and a lush garden sun terrace. Established non-motorized watersports rental business (kayaking, paddleboarding). Expansion Potential: The property layout offers ample space for future expansion, whether adding more high-yield luxury villas, upgrading to a boutique wellness retreat, or scaling up the existing food and beverage operations to capture more foot traffic. Investment Note: Bantayan Island continues to experience a surge in local and international tourism, backed by ongoing infrastructure developments in the region. This property represents a turnkey commercial asset with an excellent track record, immediate operational income, and high long-term capital appreciation. For serious inquiries, complete property details, and to schedule an exclusive site viewing, please contact: [Cliff Andrew M. Gualiza / 09498606794] Official Representative

Listing Agent

Get in touch directly


Hotel Prices in the Philippines

Avg sale price by size and furnishing · 21 for sale listings

This hotel is 29% above the average per sqm for a hotel for sale in the Philippines (₱130,073/sqm vs ₱100,957/sqm, 21 listings).

The average hotel of 500–999 sqm for sale in the Philippines is ₱81.6M (₱114,096/sqm), from 5 listings.

For Sale

Avg sale price of hotel listings in the Philippines, by lot area

Lot areaAvg sale price · all
100–299 sqmavg₱75.0Mavg ₱93,750/sqm1 listing
300–999 sqmavg₱61.9Mavg ₱107,855/sqm8 listings
1,000–4,999 sqmThis listingavg₱103Mavg ₱69,233/sqm8 listings
5,000–9,999 sqmavg₱151Mavg ₱188,001/sqm2 listings
5+ hectaresavg₱343Mno area2 listings
All hotelavg₱114Mavg ₱100,957/sqm21 listings

Average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes · ₱/sqm on floor area (lot area for land) · not an appraisal

What's Near This Hotel in Okoy, Santa Fe

31 places within about 3 km · straight-line distance, travel times are estimates

  • Nearest schoolBaigad Elementary School1.3 km~16 min walk
  • Nearest clinicEleanor medical clinic1.8 km~5 min drive
  • Nearest pharmacyBotica Suba1.6 km~4 min drive
  • Nearest police stationSanta Fe Municipal Police Station1.9 km~5 min drive

Schools near this hotel

10
  1. Baigad Elementary School1.3 km~16 min walk52-A Baigad Road, Santa Fe, Bantayan
  2. Talisay Primary School1.5 km~18 min walkPantalan, Talisay, Santa Fe
  3. Hilantagaan National High School Extension1.8 km~5 min driveV. Illut Street, Hilantagaan, Santa Fe
  4. Sta. Fe National High School Extension1.9 km~5 min driveF. Roska Street, Santa Fe
  5. Vito Elementary School1.9 km~5 min drive14 C. Batiancila Street, Sta Fe, Bantayan
  6. Santa Fe National High School1.9 km~5 min driveF. Duarte Street, Santa Fe
  7. Santa Fe Central Elementary School1.9 km~5 min driveF. Duarte Street, Santa Fe
  8. Leah Mae C.Cagmat2.0 km~5 min driveSanta Fe
  9. Okoy Elementary School2.8 km~7 min driveSanta Fe
  10. Day Care Center3.0 km~7 min driveSanta Fe

Clinics near this hotel

1
  1. Eleanor medical clinic1.8 km~5 min driveSanta Fe

Pharmacies near this hotel

7
  1. Botica Suba1.6 km~4 min driveF. Roska Street, Santa Fe
  2. Royal Jazz Pharmacy1.6 km~4 min driveC. Batiancila Street, Santa Fe
  3. Rivmar Pharmacy1.6 km~4 min driveF. Duarte Street, Santa Fe
  4. Generika drugstore1.7 km~4 min driveA. Batobalonos Street, Santa Fe
  5. ThreeSixty Pharmacy-Santa FE Branch1.7 km~4 min drivePhilippines
  6. Eleanor Pharmacy1.8 km~4 min driveC. Batiancila Street, Santa Fe
  7. Westdell Pharmacy1.8 km~4 min driveSanta Fe

Police stations near this hotel

1
  1. Santa Fe Municipal Police Station1.9 km~5 min driveV. Illut Street, Poblacion, Santa Fe

Fire stations near this hotel

1
  1. BFP R7 Santa Fe Fire Station1.9 km~5 min driveV. Illut Street, Santa Fe

Parks near this hotel

1
  1. The Cliff at Sta. Fe2.9 km~7 min driveSanta Fe

Landmarks & attractions near this hotel

10
  1. Alice Beach79 mwalking distance, ~1 minSanta Fe
  2. Bantayan139 mwalking distance, ~2 minF. Roska Street, Santa Fe
  3. Sta. Fe LGU - Island Hopping Terminal1.1 km~13 min walkSanta Fe
  4. Santa Fe Island Hopping Tourism Docking Area1.1 km~14 min walkF. Roska Street, Santa Fe
  5. Shiawase Restobar1.6 km~4 min driveSanta Fe
  6. Doge snorkeling spot1.8 km~4 min driveSanta Fe
  7. The Fountain of Love - Bantayan Island1.8 km~5 min driveSaagundo Street, Poblacion, Santa Fe
  8. Stand Up Paddle Board and Kayak Rentals and Tour2.1 km~5 min driveSaagundo Street, Santa Fe
  9. Wella Island Resort2.1 km~5 min driveM. Gilbuena Street, Santa Fe
  10. Kota Beach2.1 km~5 min driveSanta Fe

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is this Hotel for sale in Okoy, Santa Fe, Cebu, 6047, Philippines?

This Hotel in Okoy, Santa Fe, Cebu, 6047, Philippines is listed at ₱125,000,000. Contact the agent on Filipino Homes for updated pricing and payment terms.

Is this hotel fairly priced in the Philippines?

This hotel is 29% above the average per sqm for a hotel for sale in the Philippines (₱130,073/sqm vs ₱100,957/sqm, 21 listings). The average hotel of 500–999 sqm for sale in the Philippines is ₱81.6M (₱114,096/sqm), from 5 listings. Figures are average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes, not an appraisal.

What are the specifications of this Hotel?

This Hotel in Okoy, Santa Fe, Cebu, 6047, Philippines features 961 sqm floor area, 2481 sqm lot area.

What financing options are available for this Hotel?

Common financing options include bank loans, Pag-IBIG Fund housing loans, in-house developer financing, and rent-to-own schemes. Contact the listing agent on Filipino Homes for specific payment plans and requirements.

Where is this Hotel located?

This Hotel is located in Okoy, Santa Fe, Cebu, 6047, Philippines. It is 1.3 km from Baigad Elementary School, 1.8 km from Eleanor medical clinic, 1.9 km from Santa Fe Municipal Police Station and 1.6 km from Botica Suba. Visit Filipino Homes for the exact location and a map view.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment

Property Price

₱125,000,000

Down Payment

%

Interest Rate

%

Loan Term

yr

Loan Amount

₱100,000,000

Down Payment

₱25,000,000

Est. Monthly Payment

₱899,725.96

for 20 years · 9% p.a.