Filipino Homes
Home

About Us

Properties

Agents

Blogs / News

MagazinesNATCON 2026
Industrial Lot for Sale at Cabaluna Brgy New Visayas Panabo City — Industrial Lot in Panabo, Davao del Norte, 8105 — Photo 1
Industrial Lot for Sale at Cabaluna Brgy New Visayas Panabo City — Industrial Lot in Panabo, Davao del Norte, 8105 — Photo 2
Industrial Lot for Sale at Cabaluna Brgy New Visayas Panabo City — Industrial Lot in Panabo, Davao del Norte, 8105 — Photo 3
74 Views
Industrial Lot for Sale at Cabaluna Brgy New Visayas Panabo City — Industrial Lot in Panabo, Davao del Norte, 8105 — Photo 1
1 / 3
74 Views
Open photo 1 of 3 — Industrial Lot for Sale at Cabaluna Brgy New Visayas Panabo City
Open photo 2 of 3 — Industrial Lot for Sale at Cabaluna Brgy New Visayas Panabo City
Open photo 3 of 3 — Industrial Lot for Sale at Cabaluna Brgy New Visayas Panabo City

Industrial Lot for Sale at Cabaluna Brgy New Visayas Panabo City

New Visayas, Panabo, Davao del Norte, 8105, Philippines

Updated 1 hour ago

₱32,340,000

For Sale
Property Attributes

9240 sqm Lot

Property Details

DDN-18384

Code

Land

Type

Industrial Lot

Subtype

Property Description

This Industrial Lot in New Visayas, Panabo, Davao del Norte, 8105, Philippines is for sale at ₱32,340,000. It features 9240 sqm of lot area.

9,240 Sqm Commercial/Industrial Lot for Sale Location - Cabaluna, New Visayas, Panabo City ✅ P3500/sqm. Below market value (orig P15k/sqm) ✅ 9240sqm. Second lot. 20 meters from secondary national hwy. 6 meters own road right of way ✅ 300 meters bypass road ✅ 1.5 mins national highway ✅ Within 2km radius all businesses ✅ Zoning- Industrial /Commercial ✅ Road widening coming soon ✅Clean Title For details let us Talk🫰 Paul Esguerra Sales Director Filipino Homes #commercialproperty #LotOnly #lotforsalephilippines #lotforsale #panabolotforsale

Listing Agent

Get in touch directly


Industrial Lot Prices in the Philippines

Avg sale price by size and furnishing · 27 for sale listings

This industrial lot is 91% below the average per sqm for a industrial lot for sale in the Philippines (₱3,500/sqm vs ₱38,962/sqm, 27 listings).

For Sale

Avg sale price of industrial lot listings in the Philippines, by lot area

Lot areaAvg sale price · all
Under 100 sqmavg₱19.9Mavg ₱350,000/sqm1 listing
100–299 sqmavg₱42.0Mavg ₱350,000/sqm1 listing
300–999 sqmavg₱23.0Mavg ₱28,750/sqm1 listing
1,000–4,999 sqmavg₱58.1Mavg ₱30,807/sqm8 listings
5,000–9,999 sqmThis listingavg₱107Mavg ₱15,000/sqm2 listings
1–5 hectaresavg₱112Mavg ₱3,625/sqm8 listings
5+ hectaresavg₱206Mavg ₱2,962/sqm6 listings
All industrial lotavg₱107Mavg ₱38,962/sqm27 listings

Average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes · ₱/sqm on floor area (lot area for land) · not an appraisal

What's Near This Industrial Lot in New Visayas, Panabo

56 places within about 3 km · straight-line distance, travel times are estimates

  • Nearest schoolDavao del Norte State College243 mwalking distance, ~3 min
  • Nearest hospitalUmmdc diagnostic center1.2 km~16 min walk
  • Nearest mallVortex Computer, Solar and Security Supplies1.3 km~17 min walk
  • Nearest police stationCommunity Police Outpost1.4 km~18 min walk

Schools near this industrial lot

10
  1. Davao del Norte State College243 mwalking distance, ~3 minPanabo
  2. Good Shepherd Academy582 mwalking distance, ~7 minBarangay, 5558 Tadeco Road, Panabo
  3. Lifeword Montessori -- Extension719 mwalking distance, ~9 minNew Visayas Street, Panabo
  4. Choose The Right Learning Center780 mwalking distance, ~10 minTadeco Road, San Vicente, Ph1 Block 2 Lot 8-10, Rozal Subdivision, Panabo
  5. Kagayakashii Miraijapanese Learning Center Panabo Branch886 mwalking distance, ~11 minPanabo
  6. Panabo City Senior High School890 mwalking distance, ~11 minStreet, Panabo
  7. Lakeside International Academy978 mwalking distance, ~12 min6775 Arguelles Street, Panabo
  8. Lakeside International Academy Inc.1.0 km~13 min walk5555 Tadeco Road, Panabo
  9. Jie awit1.0 km~13 min walkPanabo
  10. Panabo Faith Mission Academy1.1 km~14 min walkNew Visayas, Panabo, Davao del Norte, Tadeco Road, St, Panabo

Hospitals near this industrial lot

9
  1. Ummdc diagnostic center1.2 km~16 min walkPurok Lumboy, Panabo
  2. Panabo Polymedic Hospital, Inc.1.3 km~16 min walk6477 Arguelles Street, Panabo
  3. Antonio O. Florendo Hospital1.3 km~17 min walkPhilippines
  4. Rivera Medical Center, Inc.1.4 km~18 min walk7302 San Francisco, Panabo
  5. Cainglet Medical Hospital, Inc.1.6 km~4 min driveBrgy, 2081 National Highway, 1, Salvacion, Panabo
  6. Vision Optical Clinic1.7 km~4 min driveONB Quirino Building, Qurino Street, Panabo
  7. Panabo District Hospital1.9 km~5 min drivePanabo
  8. Panabo Outpatient Emergency Clinic and Safety Birthing Facility1.9 km~5 min drivePanabo
  9. Good Shepherd Hospital2.2 km~5 min driveKm. 31, New Pandan, Panabo

Clinics near this industrial lot

5
  1. Smile Care Clinic1.2 km~15 min walkTadeco Road, Panabo
  2. Rivera Medical Center1.3 km~16 min walk7302, , Barangay San Francisco Hall, Prk 2-A Quirino street, Panabo
  3. Panabo Polymedic Building1.3 km~16 min walkQurino Street, Panabo
  4. Hospital1.3 km~16 min walkPanabo Polymedic Building, General Surgery Department, Qurino Street, Panabo
  5. Panabo Polymedic Hospital · 3 doctors1.3 km~16 min walkGeneral Surgery Department, , Quirino Street, Panabo

Malls & shopping near this industrial lot

10
  1. Vortex Computer, Solar and Security Supplies1.3 km~17 min walkPrk. 3A Brgy, Panabo
  2. NSN Shopping Center1.3 km~17 min walkPanabo
  3. Princess Gluta White Store1.4 km~17 min walkPanabo
  4. Nathalie's Closet1.4 km~17 min walkBongcawil Subd., Barangay Sto. Nino, Panabo
  5. Rd Pawnshop Panabo 31.4 km~18 min walkprk panabo, Atis, Santo Niño, Antipolo
  6. Shoptalk1.6 km~4 min driveMagsaysay Street, Panabo
  7. Vantage International, Panabo Mega Center1.6 km~4 min drive1527 Magsaysay Street, Panabo
  8. M&R Consumer Goods Trading1.6 km~4 min drivePurok, Mangga, Panabo
  9. Gaisano Grand Panabo1.7 km~4 min driveQuezon Street, Panabo
  10. JW Kimhim Quezon St.1.8 km~4 min driveONB Quirino Building, Qurino Street, Panabo

Pharmacies near this industrial lot

10
  1. The People Pharmacy279 mwalking distance, ~3 minPhilippines
  2. Wegie Pharmacy731 mwalking distance, ~9 minPhilippines
  3. Rj&C pharmacy834 mwalking distance, ~10 minPanabo
  4. Chauncey Pharmacy906 mwalking distance, ~11 minQuirino Extension, Panabo
  5. VCC VIWI Commercial (Davao Branch)1.1 km~14 min walkPanabo
  6. Mariam Pharmacy1.2 km~15 min walkPanabo
  7. Health-Med Pharmacy1.3 km~16 min walk6477 Arguelles Street, Panabo
  8. The G Pharmacist1.3 km~16 min walk7230 Duterte, Panabo
  9. Neo Medica Pharmacy1.3 km~16 min walkTadeco Road, Panabo
  10. Yenne's Pharmacy1.3 km~16 min walkArguelles Street, Panabo

Police stations near this industrial lot

2
  1. Community Police Outpost1.4 km~18 min walkPanabo Wharf Road, Panabo
  2. Police Outpost1.5 km~4 min driveBangoy Street, Panabo

Fire stations near this industrial lot

1
  1. Bureau Of Fire Protection1.9 km~5 min driveQuezon Street, Panabo

Parks near this industrial lot

6
  1. Mango Park431 mwalking distance, ~5 minNew Visayas, Panabo
  2. Garden Walkway River Park1.4 km~17 min walkPanabo
  3. City Park1.4 km~17 min walkTagum - Panabo Circumferential Road, Panabo
  4. Dapecol Plaza and Parade Grounds1.8 km~4 min drivePanabo
  5. Panabo park1.8 km~4 min drivePanabo
  6. Agriya2.5 km~6 min driveGarcia St Barangay, Panabo

Landmarks & attractions near this industrial lot

3
  1. Levi's Peak Camp and Bonfire1.4 km~17 min walkDum's Farm and Park, New Saviour Phase 3, Panabo
  2. Agriya2.5 km~6 min driveGarcia St Barangay, Panabo
  3. Panabo2.9 km~7 min driveCarmen

Nearby Filipino Homes Office

Talk to a local, PRC-licensed agent about this property in person.

Filipino Homes Davao City 1 office

D3G Y10 Building, Giodiolo Street, km 5 Buhangin, Davao City

Related Searches

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is this Industrial Lot for sale in New Visayas, Panabo, Davao del Norte, 8105, Philippines?

This Industrial Lot in New Visayas, Panabo, Davao del Norte, 8105, Philippines is listed at ₱32,340,000. Contact the agent on Filipino Homes for updated pricing and payment terms.

Is this industrial lot fairly priced in the Philippines?

This industrial lot is 91% below the average per sqm for a industrial lot for sale in the Philippines (₱3,500/sqm vs ₱38,962/sqm, 27 listings). Figures are average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes, not an appraisal.

What financing options are available for this Industrial Lot?

Common financing options include bank loans, Pag-IBIG Fund housing loans, in-house developer financing, and rent-to-own schemes. Contact the listing agent on Filipino Homes for specific payment plans and requirements.

Where is this Industrial Lot located?

This Industrial Lot is located in New Visayas, Panabo, Davao del Norte, 8105, Philippines. It is 243 m from Davao del Norte State College, 1.2 km from Ummdc diagnostic center, 1.4 km from Community Police Outpost and 1.3 km from Vortex Computer, Solar and Security Supplies. Visit Filipino Homes for the exact location and a map view.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment

Property Price

₱32,340,000

Down Payment

%

Interest Rate

%

Loan Term

yr

Loan Amount

₱25,872,000

Down Payment

₱6,468,000

Est. Monthly Payment

₱232,777.1

for 20 years · 9% p.a.