Filipino Homes
Home

About Us

Properties

Agents

Blogs / News

MagazinesNATCON 2026
For Sale: 2BR House and Lot in Junob, Dumaguete — 89 sqm — House and Lot in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200 — Photo 1
For Sale: 2BR House and Lot in Junob, Dumaguete — 89 sqm — House and Lot in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200 — Photo 2
For Sale: 2BR House and Lot in Junob, Dumaguete — 89 sqm — House and Lot in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200 — Photo 3
For Sale: 2BR House and Lot in Junob, Dumaguete — 89 sqm — House and Lot in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200 — Photo 4
For Sale: 2BR House and Lot in Junob, Dumaguete — 89 sqm — House and Lot in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200 — Photo 5
224 Views
For Sale: 2BR House and Lot in Junob, Dumaguete — 89 sqm — House and Lot in Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200 — Photo 1
1 / 5
224 Views
Open photo 1 of 5 — For Sale: 2BR House and Lot in Junob, Dumaguete — 89 sqm
Open photo 2 of 5 — For Sale: 2BR House and Lot in Junob, Dumaguete — 89 sqm
Open photo 3 of 5 — For Sale: 2BR House and Lot in Junob, Dumaguete — 89 sqm
Open photo 4 of 5 — For Sale: 2BR House and Lot in Junob, Dumaguete — 89 sqm
Open photo 5 of 5 — For Sale: 2BR House and Lot in Junob, Dumaguete — 89 sqm
Sold

For Sale: 2BR House and Lot in Junob, Dumaguete — 89 sqm

Junob, Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200, Philippines

Updated 5 hours ago

₱3,800,000

For Sale
Property Attributes

2 Beds

1 Bath

1 Parking

89 sqm Lot

48.42 sqm Floor

Property Details

NOR-23852253

Code

House

Type

House and Lot

Subtype

Finish

Furnishing

Property Description

This House and Lot in Junob, Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200, Philippines is for sale at ₱3,800,000. It features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with 48.42 sqm of floor area.

Townhouse B - FOR ASSUME (Casa Mira Homes, Junob, Dumaguete) 🔥 💰 ASSUME PRICE: ₱862,000 ONLY! 🏦 Loanable Amount: ₱2.9M Looking for a smart investment or your next home in Dumaguete? Don’t miss this rare corner lot opportunity! 👀 ✨ PROPERTY DETAILS: 📍 Casa Mira Homes, Brgy. Junob, Dumaguete City 🏠 House Type: Townhouse B 📐 Lot Area: 89 SQM (Corner Lot!) 🏡 Floor Area: 48.42 SQM 💎 FEATURES: ✔️ 2 Bedrooms ✔️ With Balcony 🌅 ✔️ 1.5 Toilet & Bath ✔️ Extra space & privacy (Corner Unit Advantage!) 🚨 Hot deal! Corner units are LIMITED and highly in demand!

Listing Agent

Get in touch directly


House and Lot Prices in Dumaguete City

Avg sale price by size and furnishing · 22 for sale listings

This house and lot is 19% above the average per sqm for a house and lot for sale in Dumaguete City (₱78,480/sqm vs ₱65,707/sqm, 22 listings).

For Sale

Avg sale price of house and lot listings in Dumaguete City, by bedrooms and furnishing

BedroomsAvg sale price · allFully FurnishedSemi FurnishedUnfurnishedFinish
2 bedroomsavg₱5.5Mavg ₱39,286/sqm1 listingavg₱5.5Mavg ₱39,286/sqm1 listing——This listing—
3 bedroomsavg₱6.0Mavg ₱50,651/sqm11 listings—avg₱7.1Mavg ₱54,670/sqm4 listingsavg₱6.3Mavg ₱52,648/sqm4 listingsavg₱4.1Mavg ₱42,631/sqm3 listings
4 bedroomsavg₱14.7Mavg ₱88,927/sqm9 listingsavg₱13.0Mavg ₱47,273/sqm1 listingavg₱12.1Mavg ₱58,522/sqm4 listingsavg₱17.7Mavg ₱129,746/sqm4 listings—
5+ bedroomsavg₱19.5Mavg ₱48,750/sqm1 listingavg₱19.5Mavg ₱48,750/sqm1 listing———
All house and lotavg₱10.1Mavg ₱65,707/sqm22 listingsavg₱12.7Mavg ₱45,103/sqm3 listingsavg₱9.6Mavg ₱56,596/sqm8 listingsavg₱12.0Mavg ₱91,197/sqm8 listingsavg₱4.1Mavg ₱42,631/sqm3 listings

Average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes · ₱/sqm on floor area (lot area for land) · not an appraisal

What's Near This House and Lot in Junob, Dumaguete City

41 places within about 3 km · straight-line distance, travel times are estimates

  • Nearest schoolKainos Montessori Learning Center Inc.294 mwalking distance, ~4 min
  • Nearest hospitalTaclobo Health Center1.8 km~5 min drive
  • Nearest pharmacyJAY & JAN'S Pharmacy79 mwalking distance, ~1 min
  • Nearest police stationDumaguete Police Station2.5 km~6 min drive

Schools near this house and lot

10
  1. Kainos Montessori Learning Center Inc.294 mwalking distance, ~4 min107 Purok 1, Lower Badingul, Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental
  2. Dumaguete Agape Chinese Christian Academy414 mwalking distance, ~5 minEsmeña Drive, Km 5 Jose Romero Road, Dumaguete City
  3. Dumaguete City Lifegiver Christian Academy455 mwalking distance, ~6 minJose Romero Road, Dumaguete City
  4. Babajuba Elementary School602 mwalking distance, ~8 minUnnamed Road, Dumaguete City
  5. Soongsil Agapia International High School776 mwalking distance, ~10 minDumaguete City
  6. Harie hurot806 mwalking distance, ~10 minDumaguete City
  7. Junob Elementary School1.0 km~13 min walkBrgy, Brgy Talay Jose Romero Road, Talay, Dumaguete City
  8. Junob National High School1.1 km~14 min walkDumaguete City
  9. Bagacay Daycare Center1.1 km~14 min walkJose Romero Road, Dumaguete City
  10. KTC( Kingsolver Training Center)1.1 km~14 min walkccf compound,south bagacay, Dumaguete City

Hospitals near this house and lot

9
  1. Taclobo Health Center1.8 km~5 min driveCrossing, Dumaguete City
  2. Medisense Laboratory Center, Inc2.1 km~5 min drive3rd & 4th Floor, DNJ Building, Real Street, Tabuctubig, Dumaguete City
  3. De Guzman Urology2.5 km~6 min driveAcias Pinili Street, Dumaguete City
  4. Allied Care Experts (ACE) Dumaguete Doctors, Inc.2.6 km~6 min driveClaytown, Felomino Cimafranca ST, Diego De La Vina Road, Daro, Dumaguete City
  5. Ace Dumaguete Hospital room 5102.6 km~7 min driveClaytown Homes, Road, Dumaguete City
  6. Rosario V. Flores, MD @ Holy Child Hospital2.7 km~7 min driveLegaspi Street, Dumaguete City
  7. Holy Child Hospital2.8 km~7 min driveDumaguete City
  8. Trinity Healthcare Services, Inc. (Cocolife) - Holy Child Hospital2.8 km~7 min driveBishop Epifanio Surban Street, Dumaguete City
  9. M Center Dumaguete2.9 km~7 min driveSta. Catalina Street, Dumaguete City

Clinics near this house and lot

9
  1. Alfredo Marino Residence761 mwalking distance, ~10 minUnnamed Road, Dumaguete City
  2. Mercedes Dental Center938 mwalking distance, ~12 minBarangay, Jose Romero Road, Crossing, Babajuba, Bagacay, Dumaguete City
  3. Negros Family Health Services1.5 km~18 min walkJose Romero Road, Daro, Dumaguete City
  4. Gracethetics Clinic1.8 km~5 min driveDumaguete City
  5. GLO Medical Specialists Clinic1.9 km~5 min driveBrgy, Dumaguete City
  6. jlb medical clinic2.1 km~5 min drivecapitol area, Dumaguete City
  7. Clinic For Dental Concerns2.2 km~5 min drive2nd Level Robinsons Place Dumaguete, Calindagan Road, Dumaguete City
  8. Fortune Care Payment Channels2.2 km~5 min driveRobinson's Dumaguete, Dumaguete - Bacong Street, corner Calindagan Road, Dumaguete Business Park, Dumaguete City
  9. Metro Dumaguete Diagnostic Care and Laboratory Services2.3 km~6 min drive6487, , Real Street, Dumaguete City

Pharmacies near this house and lot

10
  1. JAY & JAN'S Pharmacy79 mwalking distance, ~1 minJose Romero Road, Dumaguete City
  2. Palazzio Essencia Pharmacy480 mwalking distance, ~6 minBeside, Bishop's Compound, Jose Romero Road, Dumaguete City
  3. 5 Diamonds PHARMACY & CONVENIENCE STORE950 mwalking distance, ~12 minPhilippines
  4. Sick Plus Cure Pharmacy1.5 km~18 min walkBatinguel
  5. BayanCare Pharmacy1.5 km~19 min walkBatinguel, Dumaguete - Palinpinon Road, Dumaguete City
  6. Southstar Drug Dumaguete Bagacay SPI1.5 km~4 min driveLP INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PARK,, JOSE ROMERO SR. ST, BRGY. BAGACAY, Dumaguete City
  7. Five Diamonds Pharmacy1.5 km~4 min drivePhilippines
  8. Rose Pharmacy- LP Hypermart1.6 km~4 min driveLee Plaza Hypermart, Jose Romero Road, Dumaguete City
  9. ExtremeXcience Incorporated1.7 km~4 min driveJose Romero Road, Sacsac, Banilad, Dumaguete City
  10. Ohana Pharmacy1.8 km~4 min drivePhilippines

Police stations near this house and lot

1
  1. Dumaguete Police Station2.5 km~6 min driveDoctor V. Locsin Street, Dumaguete City

Fire stations near this house and lot

2
  1. Filipino Chinese Volunteer Fire Brigade2.6 km~7 min driveDumaguete City
  2. Dumaguete Fire Station2.9 km~7 min driveColon Street, Dumaguete City

Nearby Filipino Homes Office

Talk to a local, PRC-licensed agent about this property in person.

Filipino Homes Dumaguete City office

2nd Floor, Bldg 1 Plaza Escaño, Piapi Dumaguete City Negros Oriental 6200

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is this House and Lot for sale in Junob, Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200, Philippines?

This House and Lot in Junob, Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200, Philippines is listed at ₱3,800,000. Contact the agent on Filipino Homes for updated pricing and payment terms.

Is this house and lot fairly priced in Dumaguete City?

This house and lot is 19% above the average per sqm for a house and lot for sale in Dumaguete City (₱78,480/sqm vs ₱65,707/sqm, 22 listings). Figures are average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes, not an appraisal.

What are the specifications of this House and Lot?

This House and Lot in Junob, Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200, Philippines features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 48.42 sqm floor area, 89 sqm lot area.

What financing options are available for this House and Lot?

Common financing options include bank loans, Pag-IBIG Fund housing loans, in-house developer financing, and rent-to-own schemes. Contact the listing agent on Filipino Homes for specific payment plans and requirements.

Where is this House and Lot located?

This House and Lot is located in Junob, Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6200, Philippines. It is 294 m from Kainos Montessori Learning Center Inc., 1.8 km from Taclobo Health Center, 2.5 km from Dumaguete Police Station and 79 m from JAY & JAN'S Pharmacy. Visit Filipino Homes for the exact location and a map view.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment

Property Price

₱3,800,000

Down Payment

%

Interest Rate

%

Loan Term

yr

Loan Amount

₱3,040,000

Down Payment

₱760,000

Est. Monthly Payment

₱27,351.67

for 20 years · 9% p.a.