Filipino Homes
Home

About Us

Properties

Agents

Blogs / News

MagazinesNATCON 2026
For Sale: Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City — 300 sqm — Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan — Photo 1
For Sale: Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City — 300 sqm — Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan — Photo 2
For Sale: Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City — 300 sqm — Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan — Photo 3
For Sale: Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City — 300 sqm — Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan — Photo 4
For Sale: Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City — 300 sqm — Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan — Photo 5
For Sale: Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City — 300 sqm — Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan — Photo 6
For Sale: Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City — 300 sqm — Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan — Photo 7
259 Views
For Sale: Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City — 300 sqm — Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan — Photo 1
1 / 7
259 Views
Open photo 1 of 7 — For Sale: Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City — 300 sqm
Open photo 2 of 7 — For Sale: Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City — 300 sqm
Open photo 3 of 7 — For Sale: Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City — 300 sqm
Open photo 4 of 7 — For Sale: Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City — 300 sqm
Open photo 5 of 7 — For Sale: Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City — 300 sqm
Open photo 6 of 7 — For Sale: Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City — 300 sqm
Open photo 7 of 7 — For Sale: Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City — 300 sqm

For Sale: Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City — 300 sqm

Maligaya 1, Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan, 5300, Philippines

Updated 2 days ago
Fully Verified Listing

₱2,300,000

For Sale
Property Attributes

300 sqm Lot

Property Details

PAL-18440

Code

Land

Type

Residential Lot

Subtype

Property Description

This Residential Lot in Maligaya 1, Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan, 5300, Philippines is for sale at ₱2,300,000. It features 300 sqm of lot area.

For Sale residential lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City offers 300 sqm of space in a practical location near Tagburos Elementary School. This residential lot in Maligaya 1, Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan, 5300, Philippines is priced at PHP 2,300,000 and gives buyers a solid option for a future home site or long-term hold. The area is also close to San Jose National high School - Tagburos Extension, Banga Hospital, and Catalina Lighthouse, with Mitra's Ranch nearby for weekend outings. It suits buyers looking for a residential lot in Puerto Princesa City with access to schools, healthcare, and everyday conveniences. With its manageable size and accessible setting, this for sale parcel offers a straightforward value proposition for families and investors planning ahead.

Listing Agent

Get in touch directly


Residential Lot Prices in Puerto Princesa City

Avg sale price by size and furnishing · 10 for sale listings

This residential lot is 32% above the average per sqm for a residential lot for sale in Puerto Princesa City (₱7,667/sqm vs ₱5,789/sqm, 10 listings).

For Sale

Avg sale price of residential lot listings in Puerto Princesa City, by lot area

Lot areaAvg sale price · all
100–299 sqmavg₱1.3Mavg ₱5,900/sqm1 listing
300–999 sqmThis listingavg₱3.3Mavg ₱6,085/sqm2 listings
1,000–4,999 sqmavg₱11.4Mavg ₱5,600/sqm5 listings
5,000–9,999 sqmavg₱27.0Mavg ₱3,321/sqm1 listing
1–5 hectaresavg₱108Mavg ₱8,500/sqm1 listing
All residential lotavg₱19.9Mavg ₱5,789/sqm10 listings

Average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes · ₱/sqm on floor area (lot area for land) · not an appraisal

What's Near This Residential Lot in Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City

32 places within about 3 km · straight-line distance, travel times are estimates

  • Nearest schoolTagburos Elementary School80 mwalking distance, ~1 min
  • Nearest hospitalBanga Hospital2.3 km~6 min drive
  • Nearest mallShree Krishna traders1.7 km~4 min drive
  • Nearest police station2nd Special Operations Unit - Maritime Group Headquarters2.5 km~6 min drive

Schools near this residential lot

10
  1. Tagburos Elementary School80 mwalking distance, ~1 minPuerto Princesa City
  2. San Jose National high School - Tagburos Extension432 mwalking distance, ~5 minVilla Grande Barangay, Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City
  3. Sicsican Elementary School543 mwalking distance, ~7 minSouth Road, National Hi-way, Bgy, Puerto Princesa City
  4. Vito Pechangco MNHS (Salogon National High School)1.2 km~15 min walkBrooke's, Puerto Princesa North Road, Point City
  5. Lumber Camp Elementary School1.2 km~15 min walkPuerto Princesa North Road, Culion City
  6. Salvacion National High School1.2 km~15 min walkPuerto Princesa North Road, Busuanga City
  7. Aramaywan II Elementary School1.2 km~15 min walkPuerto Princesa North Road, Narra City
  8. Cawili Elementary School1.2 km~15 min walkPuerto Princesa North Road, Cawili, Cagayancillo City
  9. Buyot Ps1.3 km~16 min walkPuerto Princesa North Road, Coron City
  10. Aplaya Elementary School PPC1.3 km~17 min walkPuerto Princesa City

Hospitals near this residential lot

1
  1. Banga Hospital2.3 km~6 min driveIrawan - Tagburos Road, Puerto Princesa City

Malls & shopping near this residential lot

2
  1. Shree Krishna traders1.7 km~4 min driveBarangay, San Pedro
  2. Online shop global2.7 km~7 min driveN/A N/A, N/A, Puerto Princesa City

Pharmacies near this residential lot

4
  1. St. Theresa Drugstore502 mwalking distance, ~6 minPhilippines
  2. Catalyst Pharmacy2.2 km~5 min driveKm 7. North national highway, San Jose - Sta. Monica Road, Puerto Princesa City
  3. TGP The Generics Pharmacy (Purok Maagap, Puerto Princesa)2.5 km~6 min drivePUROK MAAGAP SANTA MONICA, PUERTO, PRINCESA CITY
  4. TGP The Generics Pharmacy (San Juan Road, Puerto Princesa)2.7 km~7 min driveSAN JUAN RD., COR. MALVAR ST., PUERTO PRINCESA CITY, PALAWAN, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan, PALAWAN

Police stations near this residential lot

1
  1. 2nd Special Operations Unit - Maritime Group Headquarters2.5 km~6 min drivePuerto Princesa City

Parks near this residential lot

6
  1. Tambayan Ni Ange620 mwalking distance, ~8 minSanta Lourdes, Puerto Princesa City
  2. Catalina1.1 km~14 min walkTagburos, Puerto Princesa City
  3. Shark Fin Bay Marine Protected Area1.7 km~4 min drive
  4. Brgy Sta. Lourdes. Purok Matahimik2.2 km~5 min drivePuerto Princesa North Road, Puerto Princesa City
  5. HISEA Floating Dock - Honda Bay Wharf2.6 km~6 min drive39 Honda Bay Wharf Service Road, Puerto Princesa City
  6. Gonzalo Point2.7 km~7 min driveHi way, Puerto Princesa City

Landmarks & attractions near this residential lot

8
  1. Catalina Lighthouse1.0 km~13 min walkCatalina Lake Residences, Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City
  2. Mitra's Ranch1.4 km~18 min walkMitra Road, Puerto Princesa City
  3. Jacana Sea Side1.7 km~4 min drive
  4. One Manalo Villas2.1 km~5 min drivePuerto Princesa North Road, Puerto Princesa City
  5. Banga2.3 km~6 min drivePuerto Princesa North Road, Puerto Princesa City
  6. Candock Inc - Floating dock - HONDA BAY, PUERTO PRINCESSA, PALAWAN2.5 km~6 min drivePhilippines
  7. Longyang Farm2.7 km~7 min driveLot 1, Bomb Site, Inagawan Sub, Puerto Princesa City
  8. A&G Trails2.7 km~7 min driveBlk 27 Lot 02, Pathmosville Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City

Nearby Filipino Homes Office

Talk to a local, PRC-licensed agent about this property in person.

Filipino Homes Palawan office

Filipino Homes Office, Malvar Street, Barangay Mandarangat, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan, 5300

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is this Residential Lot for sale in Maligaya 1, Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan, 5300, Philippines?

This Residential Lot in Maligaya 1, Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan, 5300, Philippines is listed at ₱2,300,000. Contact the agent on Filipino Homes for updated pricing and payment terms.

Is this residential lot fairly priced in Puerto Princesa City?

This residential lot is 32% above the average per sqm for a residential lot for sale in Puerto Princesa City (₱7,667/sqm vs ₱5,789/sqm, 10 listings). Figures are average asking prices of public listings on Filipino Homes, not an appraisal.

What financing options are available for this Residential Lot?

Common financing options include bank loans, Pag-IBIG Fund housing loans, in-house developer financing, and rent-to-own schemes. Contact the listing agent on Filipino Homes for specific payment plans and requirements.

Where is this Residential Lot located?

This Residential Lot is located in Maligaya 1, Tagburos, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan, 5300, Philippines. It is 80 m from Tagburos Elementary School, 2.3 km from Banga Hospital, 2.5 km from 2nd Special Operations Unit - Maritime Group Headquarters and 1.7 km from Shree Krishna traders. Visit Filipino Homes for the exact location and a map view.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment

Property Price

₱2,300,000

Down Payment

%

Interest Rate

%

Loan Term

yr

Loan Amount

₱1,840,000

Down Payment

₱460,000

Est. Monthly Payment

₱16,554.96

for 20 years · 9% p.a.